2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Prince George, VA (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$570 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$905

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,025
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Independence Place

5000 Owens WayPrince George, VA 23875
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Branchester Lakes
$1,395 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $1,675
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Branchester Lakes

6797 Lake RdPrince George, VA 23875
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Ridge
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bailey's Ridge

4750 Baileys Ridge LnPrince George, VA 23875
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Addison Crater Woods
$1,344 - $1,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $1,969
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison Crater Woods

200 Addison WayPetersburg, VA 23805
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Petersburg ArtistSpace Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,254 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$891 - $1,998
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,011 - $2,118
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Petersburg ArtistSpace Lofts

120 Perry StPetersburg, VA 23803
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Riverside Park
$1,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,134 - $1,534
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $1,584
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Park

310 Woodbine StHopewell, VA 23860
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chesterfield Gardens
$1,489 - $1,759
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $1,759
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,654 - $1,924
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Gardens

2260 Golden Garden CirChester, VA 23836
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
$1,116 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,008 - $3,099
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodmere Apartments

1 Woodmere DrPetersburg, VA 23805
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 2009 Day St

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2009 Day St

HopewellVA23860
property at 2400 Oaklawn Blvd

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2400 Oaklawn Blvd

HopewellVA23860
property at 1019 Liberty Ave

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1019 Liberty Ave

HopewellVA23860

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1020 Maplewood Ave

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

1020 Maplewood Ave

HopewellVA23860
property at 311 S 12th Ave

$1,041

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent