Apartments for Rent in Prince George, VA Under $2,000 (78 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Independence Place

5000 Owens WayPrince George, VA 23875
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Branchester Lakes
$1,386 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $1,675
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Branchester Lakes

6797 Lake RdPrince George, VA 23875
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5015 Middle Rd

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5015 Middle Rd

Prince GeorgeVA23875
property at 3503 Prince George Dr

$875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875

Total Monthly Price
$875

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3503 Prince George Dr

Prince GeorgeVA23875
close
View Me
Pine Ridge
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Ridge

400 Swift StPrince George, VA 23875
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bailey's Ridge
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Bailey's Ridge

4750 Baileys Ridge LnPrince George, VA 23875
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Chesterfield Gardens
$1,654 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $1,759
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,654 - $1,924
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Chesterfield Gardens

2260 Golden Garden CirChester, VA 23836
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison Crater Woods
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $1,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,344 - $1,969
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison Crater Woods

200 Addison WayPetersburg, VA 23805
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Riverside Park
$1,184 - $1,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,134 - $1,534
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $1,584
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Park

310 Woodbine StHopewell, VA 23860
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Old Towne Flats
Rent Specials
$1,131 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$979 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
$152

Total Monthly Price
$1,131 - $1,351
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Towne Flats

230 N Sycamore StPetersburg, VA 23803
Rent Specials
$1,011 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$891 - $1,998
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,011 - $2,118
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Petersburg ArtistSpace Lofts

120 Perry StPetersburg, VA 23803
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
$1,008 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,008 - $3,099
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodmere Apartments

1 Woodmere DrPetersburg, VA 23805
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Studio 622
Rent Specials
$805 - $989
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$805 - $989
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studio 622

622 E Wythe StPetersburg, VA 23803
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 462 Reservoir Heights

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

462 Reservoir Heights

PetersburgVA23803
property at 1711 Birdsong Rd

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1711 Birdsong Rd

PetersburgVA23805
property at 709 Fort Hayes Ct

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

709 Fort Hayes Ct

PetersburgVA23805
property at 525 E Cawson St

$1,791

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791

Total Monthly Price
$1,791

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

525 E Cawson St

HopewellVA23860
property at 1900 Arlington Rd

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1900 Arlington Rd

HopewellVA23860
property at 200 Walnut Blvd

$1,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,620

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

200 Walnut Blvd

PetersburgVA23805

Prince George, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University