2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Ridge Wood Park Neighborhood of Roanoke, VA (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,119 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $1,054
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $1,109
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2204 York Rd SW

$1,123

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123

Total Monthly Price
$1,123

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

2204 York Rd SW

RoanokeVA24015

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 3720 Panorama Ave NW

$878 - $923

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$923

Total Monthly Price
$923

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3720 Panorama Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 1820 Belleville Rd SW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1820 Belleville Rd SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 1818 Belleville Rd SW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1818 Belleville Rd SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 1828 Belleville Rd SW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1828 Belleville Rd SW

RoanokeVA24015
close
View Me
2212 Westover
2 Bedroom Apartments

2212 Westover

2212 WestoverRoanoke, VA 24015

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Sscotto
2 Bedroom Apartments

Sscotto

2732 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
close
View Me
832 Westside
2 Bedroom Apartments

832 Westside

832 NW Westside BlvdRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
El Ray Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

El Ray Apartments

2627 Westover Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ashton Heights
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ashton Heights

3530 Dona Dr NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bridgeway Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bridgeway Gardens

2307-2317 Memorial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon West
2 Bedroom Apartments

Brandon West

2754 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ridge
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Ridge

2920 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ferncliff Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ferncliff Apartments

3533 Ferncliff Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westwood Village
2 Bedroom Apartments

Westwood Village

748 Westwood BlvdRoanoke, VA 24017

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Woodridge Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Woodridge Apartments

2251 Mountain View Ter SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stratford Village
2 Bedroom Apartments

Stratford Village

3780 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
close
View Me
Ferncliff South
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ferncliff South

3666 Ferncliff Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westover Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Westover Apartments

2640-2646 Westover Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lee Hy Manor
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lee Hy Manor

3760 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
close
View Me
The Ridge
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Ridge

2755 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
Corporate Housing

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,765
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,195 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,274 - $2,454
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $3,120

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1701 Margaret Ln

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1701 Margaret Ln

SalemVA24153
property at 814 Tennessee St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

814 Tennessee St

SalemVA24153
close
View Me
115 Dalewood Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

115 Dalewood Ave

115 Dalewood AveSalem, VA 24153

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Ridge Wood Park, Roanoke, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Ridge Wood Park 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Ridge Wood Park area of Roanoke, VA is found at Gardens At Grandin - II and is listed at 1,050 square feet priced from $1,125. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area: