Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Ridge Wood Park Neighborhood of Roanoke, VA from $400 (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Ridge Wood Park area of Roanoke.

property at 809 Westside Blvd NW

$696

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$696

Total Monthly Price
$696

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

809 Westside Blvd NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 813 Westside Blvd NW

$716

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$716

Total Monthly Price
$716

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

813 Westside Blvd NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 817 Westside Blvd NW

$716

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$716

Total Monthly Price
$716

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

817 Westside Blvd NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 4206 Vermont Ave NW

$723

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$723

Total Monthly Price
$723

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4206 Vermont Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 802 Westside Blvd NW

$746

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$746

Total Monthly Price
$746

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

802 Westside Blvd NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 3720 Panorama Ave NW

$878 - $923

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$923

Total Monthly Price
$923

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3720 Panorama Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $1,054
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $1,109
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,025 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Rent Specials
$1,114 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2204 York Rd SW

$1,123

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123

Total Monthly Price
$1,123

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

2204 York Rd SW

RoanokeVA24015
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
832 Westside
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

832 Westside

832 NW Westside BlvdRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ashton Heights
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ashton Heights

3530 Dona Dr NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
El Ray Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

El Ray Apartments

2627 Westover Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Greenbrier West
1 Bedroom Apartments

Greenbrier West

4102-4112 Virginia Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Ridge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Ridge

2920 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bridgeway Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bridgeway Gardens

2307-2317 Memorial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon West
2 Bedroom Apartments

Brandon West

2754 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ferncliff Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ferncliff Apartments

3533 Ferncliff Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
property at 1820 Belleville Rd SW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1820 Belleville Rd SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 1818 Belleville Rd SW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1818 Belleville Rd SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 1828 Belleville Rd SW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1828 Belleville Rd SW

RoanokeVA24015

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 3902 Tennessee Ave NW

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3902 Tennessee Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,160 - $3,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $3,120

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Riverwalk at Salem
$1,215 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwalk at Salem

1650 Lancing DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,274 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,274 - $2,454
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,765
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Oak Park Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Oak Park Apartments

105 Otter AveSalem, VA 24153
  • Utilities Included
property at 814 Tennessee St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

814 Tennessee St

SalemVA24153

Ridge Wood Park, Roanoke, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Available Ridge Wood Park Apartments for Rent

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in the Ridge Wood Park area of Roanoke, VA is a 2 Beds unit found at Gardens At Grandin - II priced from $1,125. Sterlingwood Apartments has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,140. Here are the most affordable Ridge Wood Park apartments for rent in Roanoke, VA:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Gardens At Grandin - II2BR/1.0BA2BR,1BA$1,125
Sterlingwood Apartments1 Bedroom/1Bathroom + Den Classic Floor Plan1BR,1BA$1,140
West Creek Manor2 Bedroom2BR,1BA$1,169
North View ApartmentsClassic Plus2BR,1BA$1,199
The Riverwalk at Salem2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath2BR,1BA$1,215