Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Ridge Wood Park Neighborhood of Roanoke, VA (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Ridge Wood Park area of Roanoke that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Sterlingwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,114 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,025 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $1,054
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $1,109
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3902 Tennessee Ave NW

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3902 Tennessee Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 3715 Hershberger Rd NW

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

close
View Me
Greenbrier West
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Greenbrier West

4102-4112 Virginia Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
El Ray Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

El Ray Apartments

2627 Westover Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ridge
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Ridge

2920 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bridgeway Gardens
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Bridgeway Gardens

2307-2317 Memorial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon West
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Brandon West

2754 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ferncliff Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Ferncliff Apartments

3533 Ferncliff Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ridge
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Ridge

2755 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
Corporate Housing

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Riverwalk at Salem
$1,215 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwalk at Salem

1650 Lancing DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,765
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,274 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,274 - $2,454
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,160 - $3,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $3,120

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1701 Margaret Ln

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1701 Margaret Ln

SalemVA24153

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Easton Gardens
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Easton Gardens

1139 Easton RdSalem, VA 24153

Ridge Wood Park, Roanoke, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Ridge Wood Park

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Ridge Wood Park of Ridge Wood Park is the 2BR/1.0BA Model at Gardens At Grandin - II, which is a 2 Beds unit starting from $1,125. The second cheapest Ridge Wood Park Pet Friendly apartment is the 1 Bedroom/1Bathroom + Den Classic Floor Plan 1 Bed unit at Sterlingwood Apartments starting at $1,140. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Ridge Wood Park apartments: