Cheap Apartments for Rent in Roseland, VA from $600 (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Roseland.

close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
$652 - $994
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$652 - $994

Total Monthly Price
$652 - $994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley View Senior Apartments

14 Frontier Ridge CtStaunton, VA 24401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Timbers
$714 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bramblewood Apartments
$800 - $900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $900

Total Monthly Price
$800 - $900
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bramblewood Apartments

3300 Old Forest RdLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rivermont Park
$859 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$749 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$859 - $1,109
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivermont Park

2935 Rivermont AveLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
White Star Flats
$925 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

White Star Flats

1217 Church StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Waterford Village
Rent Specials
$935 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$999 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $920
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,019
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Peakland Apartments
$1,000 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,230
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peakland Apartments

3901 Boonsboro RdLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Westie
Rent Specials
$1,120 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,105
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,180
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

The Westie

123 Phelps RdMadison Heights, VA 24572
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,605
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,610
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
$1,275 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,425
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 117 Williams Rd

$535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$535

Total Monthly Price
$535

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

117 Williams Rd

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 113 Williams Rd

$535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$535

Total Monthly Price
$535

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

113 Williams Rd

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 105 Williams Rd

$535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$535

Total Monthly Price
$535

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 7

105 Williams Rd

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 209 Clark St

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

209 Clark St

Madison HeightsVA24572

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.