Apartments for Rent in Roseland, VA Under $1,600 (76 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,543 - $2,122
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,122

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,122
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vine
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,320 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $1,605
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,550
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,425
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Westie
Rent Specials
$1,120 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,105
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,180
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

The Westie

123 Phelps RdMadison Heights, VA 24572
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Peakland Apartments
$1,000 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,230
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peakland Apartments

3901 Boonsboro RdLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$999 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Rent Specials
$935 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
White Star Flats
$925 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

White Star Flats

1217 Church StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Rivermont Park
$859 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$749 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$859 - $1,109
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivermont Park

2935 Rivermont AveLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bramblewood Apartments
$849 - $964
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$849 - $964

Total Monthly Price
$849 - $964
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bramblewood Apartments

3300 Old Forest RdLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Timbers
$714 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
$652 - $994
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$652 - $994

Total Monthly Price
$652 - $994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley View Senior Apartments

14 Frontier Ridge CtStaunton, VA 24401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1506 Hamilton Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1506 Hamilton Dr

LynchburgVA24503
property at 1610 Bedford Ave

$1,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1610 Bedford Ave

LynchburgVA24504
property at 2202 Hollins Mill Rd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2202 Hollins Mill Rd

LynchburgVA24503
close
View Me
1325-1331 Ruffner Pl
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

1325-1331 Ruffner Pl

1325-1331 Ruffner PlLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Smoke Free
property at 1500 4th St

$1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1500 4th St