1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rosemount, MN (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,565 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,563 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nash

1003 148th St WRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wicklowe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $2,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $2,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wicklowe Apartments

14211 Akron AveRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Copper at Rosecott
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper at Rosecott

14215 Adalyn AveRosemount, MN 55068
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Morrison
Rent Specials
$1,661 - $1,698
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Morrison

14589 Robert Trl SRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6617 162nd Ct

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

6617 162nd Ct, Unit 6617, Unit 6617

6617 162nd Ct
RosemountMN55068

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Bards Crossing
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bards Crossing

13670 Carrach AveRosemount, MN 55068
Senior Living
close
View Me
Cameo Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cameo Place

3101 Lower 147th St WRosemount, MN 55068
Senior Living
close
View Me
Croft at Rosecott
1 Bedroom Apartments

Croft at Rosecott

14203 Adalyn AveRosemount, MN 55068
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cambrian Commons
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cambrian Commons

14740 S Cambrian AveRosemount, MN 55068
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wexford Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Wexford Place

15850 Chippendale Ave WRosemount, MN 55068
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Park Place Townhomes
1 Bedroom Apartments

Park Place Townhomes

14508 Cimarron Ave WRosemount, MN 55068
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
$1,687 - $1,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,271
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,782 - $6,366
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Apartments & Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Apartments & Townhomes

9800 Diffley Ct, Inver Grove HtsInver Grove Heights, MN 55077
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,624 - $3,224
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $4,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,624 - $4,614
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
CV2
$1,545 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,815
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CV2

3485 Promenade AveEagan, MN 55123
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,593 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $2,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspenwoods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspenwoods Apartments

1125 Duckwood TrlEagan, MN 55123
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,615 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,260
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $5,264
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Eagan Place
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagan Place

3575 Lexington Ave SEagan, MN 55123
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$1,495 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,725 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $4,585
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $4,589
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Ridge Townhomes
$1,350 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,830

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,830
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Ridge Townhomes

1272 Birch PtEagan, MN 55123
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Centre

3475 Golfview DrEagan, MN 55123
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $4,325
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $4,329
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cobblestone Square
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cobblestone Square

15848 Emperor AveSt. Paul, MN 55124
Senior Living
close
View Me
Orchard Path (Senior 55+)
1 Bedroom Apartments

Orchard Path (Senior 55+)

5400 157th St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Rosemount, MN Local Guide

Rosemount 1 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 21, 2026

There are currently 22 available 1 Bedroom apartment units in Rosemount, MN neighborhoods that range in price from $1,275 to $2,091. Heres is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Rosemount with the most available 1 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
OLearys Hills22$1,400$1,275

Largest Available Rosemount 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Rosemount, MN is found at The Crossings at Inver Woods Apts & Townhomes in the Cahill Corridor neighborhood and is 1,026 square feet priced from $2,199. Thomas Lake Pointe in the Terra Glenn neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 936 square feet and currently listed start at $1,600. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Rosemount:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Crossings at Inver Woods Apts & TownhomesTownhome 1 bd, 1 bath1,026 Sq Ft$2,199