Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rosemount, MN from $1,275 (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $2,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $2,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wicklowe Apartments

14211 Akron AveRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Nash
Rent Specials
$1,565 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,563 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nash

1003 148th St WRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Copper at Rosecott
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper at Rosecott

14215 Adalyn AveRosemount, MN 55068
Luxury
  • Verified
property at 6617 162nd Ct

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

6617 162nd Ct, Unit 6617, Unit 6617

6617 162nd Ct
RosemountMN55068
close
View Me
The Morrison
Rent Specials
$1,661 - $1,698
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Morrison

14589 Robert Trl SRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Croft at Rosecott
1 Bedroom Apartments

Croft at Rosecott

14203 Adalyn AveRosemount, MN 55068
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aspenwoods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspenwoods Apartments

1125 Duckwood TrlEagan, MN 55123
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forest Ridge Townhomes
$1,350 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,830

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,830
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Ridge Townhomes

1272 Birch PtEagan, MN 55123
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagan Place

3575 Lexington Ave SEagan, MN 55123
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Town Centre
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Centre

3475 Golfview DrEagan, MN 55123
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$1,495 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $4,335
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $4,339
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CV2
$1,595 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,815
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

CV2

3485 Promenade AveEagan, MN 55123
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Avalon Apartments & Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Apartments & Townhomes

9800 Diffley Ct, Inver Grove HtsInver Grove Heights, MN 55077
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,606 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,606 - $2,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,615 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,260
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $5,264
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,619 - $3,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $4,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
$1,687 - $1,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,134
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,782 - $6,229
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,720 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,724 - $4,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Rosemount, MN Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.