1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Roxbury, MA with Swimming Pool (72 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Harbor Point
$2,313 - $3,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,313 - $6,049

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Point

24 Oyster Bay RdBoston, MA 02125
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Canal
$3,930 - $4,978
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,569 - $8,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,004 - $10,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$4,092 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $6,867
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,311 - $6,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,745 - $4,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Peninsula Apartments
$2,645 - $3,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,338 - $16,307

Total Monthly Price
$2,338 - $16,307
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peninsula Apartments

401 Mount Vernon StBoston, MA 02125
Rent Specials
$3,243 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,994 - $5,942

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bower
$4,166 - $5,076
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,204 - $6,329

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bower

771-775 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Metlo
$4,080 - $5,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,109 - $10,412

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metlo

399 Congress StBoston, MA 02210
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ora Seaport
$3,932 - $4,162
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,261 - $10,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ora Seaport

899 Congress StBoston, MA 02210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Smith
$3,660 - $4,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249 - $8,769

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smith

89 E Dedham StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Olmsted Park
$3,680 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,170 - $8,386

Total Monthly Price
$3,170 - $8,386
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Olmsted Park

161 S Huntington AveBoston, MA 02130
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $3,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,390 - $3,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Dot Block

1205-1211 Dorchester AveDorchester, MA 02125
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alyx
$4,674 - $6,571
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,808 - $12,066

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alyx

131 Seaport BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Rent Specials
$3,418 - $4,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,586 - $7,341

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Gables Seaport
Rent Specials
$4,365 - $5,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,956 - $13,842

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Seaport

501 Congress StBoston, MA 02210
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Andi
Rent Specials
$2,899 - $3,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,491 - $5,959

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Andi

4 Lucy StBoston, MA 02125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alcott
Rent Specials
$3,800 - $4,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,755 - $8,765

Total Monthly Price
$3,755 - $8,765
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

36 Lomasney WayBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$4,477 - $6,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,566 - $11,694

Total Monthly Price
$3,566 - $11,694
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pierce Boston

200 Brookline AveBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Third Square
Rent Specials
$3,745 - $4,363
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,243 - $6,585

Total Monthly Price
$3,243 - $6,585
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Third Square

285 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hub25
$2,842 - $3,122
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,539 - $5,811

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hub25

25 Morrissey BlvdBoston, MA 02125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Troy Boston
$3,380 - $3,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975 - $6,115

Total Monthly Price
$2,975 - $6,115
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Troy Boston

55 Traveler StBoston, MA 02118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1330 Boylston
Rent Specials
$4,590 - $7,098
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,590 - $11,993

Total Monthly Price
$4,590 - $11,993
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

1330 Boylston

1330 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$3,460 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,105 - $6,565

Total Monthly Price
$3,105 - $6,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
660 Washington
$3,905 - $5,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,885 - $9,773

Total Monthly Price
$3,885 - $9,773
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

660 Washington

660 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $5,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,900 - $5,100
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Piano Craft Guild

791 Tremont StBoston, MA 02118
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA North Point
Rent Specials
$3,580 - $3,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840 - $4,735
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,898 - $4,793
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
80 Monmouth St
$3,450 - $3,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450 - $3,550

Total Monthly Price
$3,450 - $3,550
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 15

80 Monmouth St

80 Monmouth StBrookline, MA 02446
Affordability
close
View Me
94 Babcock St
$2,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,700
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

94 Babcock St

94 Babcock StBrookline, MA 02446
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
16 Monmouth Ct
$3,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550 - $4,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,550 - $4,300
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

16 Monmouth Ct

16 Monmouth CtBrookline, MA 02446
Affordability
close
View Me
110 Sudbury St
$3,735
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275 - $5,645

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $5,645
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

110 Sudbury St

110 Sudbury StBoston, MA 02114
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Harris
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Harris