1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in St. Cloud, MN Under $2,000 (132 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lincoln Pointe
$769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $855
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$769 - $874
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23, 2099

Lincoln Pointe

1060 7th StSt. Cloud, MN 56304
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$760 - $854
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Rent Specials
$920 - $1,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
$2

Total Monthly Price
$922 - $1,357
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oaks at Bentonshire

1451 2nd St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,577
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 815 5th Ave S

$400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$400

Total Monthly Price
$400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

815 5th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301
property at 200 5th Ave N

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

200 5th Ave N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 503 15th Ave SE

$825 - $925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

503 15th Ave SE

St. CloudMN56304
property at 3457 3rd St N

$850 - $950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3457 3rd St N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 1514 15th Ave SE

$800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1514 15th Ave SE

St. CloudMN56304
property at 1526 16th Ave SE

$775 - $800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1526 16th Ave SE

St. CloudMN56304
property at 1524 15th Ave SE

$800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1524 15th Ave SE

St. CloudMN56304
property at 1910 10th Ave S

$800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1910 10th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301
close
View Me
1240 33rd Ave N
1 Bedroom Apartments

1240 33rd Ave N

1240 33rd Ave NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
close
View Me
La Paz Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

La Paz Apartments

530 16th StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Regency East
1 Bedroom Apartments

Regency East

28 NE 3rd AveSt. Cloud, MN 56304
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Northwood Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Northwood Apartments

2222 8th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Broadwell Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Broadwell Estates

200-202 Wilson Ave NESt. Cloud, MN 56304
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rosebud Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Rosebud Apartments

625 12th Ave NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1021 6th Ave S
1 Bedroom Apartments

1021 6th Ave S

1021 6th Ave SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
close
View Me
University Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

University Place

1009 6th Ave SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forestview Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Forestview Apartments

1508 16th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sandwood Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Sandwood Apartments

815-825 Driftwood DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sandwood Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Sandwood Apartments

825 Driftwood DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oak Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Oak Gardens

3060 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
208-218 4th Ave S
1 Bedroom Apartments

208-218 4th Ave S

208-218 4th Ave SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Whitney Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

Whitney Park

2020 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Ridge Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Park Ridge Apartments

511 54th Ave NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Place Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Park Place Estates

3700 W Saint Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
close
View Me
Northview Apartments
$1,294 - $1,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $1,494
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23, 2099

Northview Apartments

810 Roberts RdSartell, MN 56377
Rent Specials
$987 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom St. Cloud Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in St. Cloud with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in St. Cloud is at Riverside Apartments 55+ Senior listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom St. Cloud Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in St. Cloud is $1,043.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom St. Cloud Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in St. Cloud is a 983 square feet unit starting from $1,375 at Grand Gateway.

What is the average size for St. Cloud 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in St. Cloud is currently 800 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington