Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in St. Paul, MN Under $1,100 (302 Rentals) Page 5 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in St. Paul that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Lofts on Rose - 55+
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lofts on Rose - 55+

1180 Prosperity AveSt. Paul, MN 55106
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
340 Marshall Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

340 Marshall Ave

340 Marshall AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arlington Place
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Arlington Place

97-119 Arlington Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55117
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
824 Grand Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

824 Grand Ave

824 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rose Park Commons
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,175

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Park Commons

1634 Eldridge Ave WRoseville, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Accolade Minneapolis
$580 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,454

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Accolade Minneapolis

2650 University AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
22 on the River
Rent Specials
$850 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $2,594
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 on the River

22 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,129
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Oaks Apartments

1213 Gentry Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Solhaus Apartments & Tower
Rent Specials
$1,017 - $1,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,838
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,017 - $1,938
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Solhaus Apartments & Tower

2428 Delaware StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pondview Apartments
$985 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pondview Apartments

2565 Ivy Ave EMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Minneapolis
$675 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arrow Apartments
Rent Specials
$632 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$589 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$632 - $1,993
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrow Apartments

117 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$580 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Concord
$1,068 - $1,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Concord

1240 Bryant AveSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carousel Flats
$986
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$986
Studio Apartments Available Oct 1

Carousel Flats

1634 N Snelling AveFalcon Heights, MN 55108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charlton Estates
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Estates

1492 Charlton StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mansard Apartments
$931 - $1,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Manor

4445 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $2,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corner 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,002 - $1,327
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,327
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corner 29 Apartments

2913 29th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Longfellow Place
Rent Specials
$944 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $985
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$944 - $1,014
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longfellow Place

3414 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Garden Apartments
$999 - $1,189
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $1,139
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Apartments

5700-5712 34th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
219 4th Ave S
$950 - $1,010
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,010

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,010
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

219 4th Ave S

219 4th Ave SSouth St. Paul, MN 55075

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly St. Paul Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in St. Paul?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in St. Paul is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly St. Paul Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in St. Paul is $1,604.

What is the largest Pet Friendly St. Paul Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in St. Paul is a 2,679 square feet unit starting from $2,650 at 629 SE Oak St.

What is the average size for St. Paul Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in St. Paul is currently at 651 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article