Apartments for Rent in Stonington, CT Under $2,000 (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 80 Noyes Ave

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

80 Noyes Ave

StoningtonCT06378
property at 901 Stonington Rd

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

901 Stonington Rd

StoningtonCT06378
property at 9 Skipper St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9 Skipper St

StoningtonCT06378
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Beam
$1,721 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $2,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Docks
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Long Meadow Landings
$1,625 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Long Meadow Landings

47 South RdGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,597 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,559 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $3,249
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,551 - $1,909
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Run Apartments
$1,495 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,695
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fox Run Apartments

5H Flintlock RdLedyard, CT 06339
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$1,446 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,612
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,689
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,419 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,328 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $2,261
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,328 - $2,286
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 17 Heather Glen Ln

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 Heather Glen Ln

GrotonCT06355
property at 50 Pierce St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

50 Pierce St, Unit Apt.F, Unit Apt.F

50 Pierce St
WesterlyRI02891
close
View Me
Factory Square
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Factory Square

17 Water StMystic, CT 06355
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Threadmill Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Threadmill Apartments

12 River RdPawcatuck, CT 06379
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Avenue Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Garfield Avenue Apartments

145 Garfield AveNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Homestead Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Homestead Apartments

375-379 Liberty StPawcatuck, CT 06379
  • Utilities Included

Stonington, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.