Apartments for Rent in Stonington, CT (144 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,726 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,491 - $3,165
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,726 - $3,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sea Village

17-23 Hancox StStonington, CT 06378
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
15 Summit St
$2,300 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $3,300
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

15 Summit St

15 Summit StStonington, CT 06378
  • Smoke Free
property at 25 Lester Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25 Lester Ave

StoningtonCT06379
property at 143 W Broad St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

143 W Broad St

StoningtonCT06379
property at 17 Hancox St

$2,821

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,821

Total Monthly Price
$2,821

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 Hancox St

StoningtonCT06378
property at 9 Skipper St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9 Skipper St

StoningtonCT06378
property at 901 Stonington Rd

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

901 Stonington Rd

StoningtonCT06378
property at 80 Noyes Ave

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

80 Noyes Ave

StoningtonCT06378
property at 382 Flanders Rd

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

382 Flanders Rd

StoningtonCT06378

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 40 Ashworth Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

40 Ashworth Ave

StoningtonCT06378
property at 6 School St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6 School St

StoningtonCT06355
property at 39 Masons Island Rd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

39 Masons Island Rd

StoningtonCT06355
property at 6 Church St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6 Church St

StoningtonCT06355
property at 21 Diving St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21 Diving St

StoningtonCT06378
property at 270 N Water St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

270 N Water St

StoningtonCT06378
property at 22 School St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 School St

StoningtonCT06355
property at 29 Deer Ridge Rd

$4,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,995

Total Monthly Price
$4,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

29 Deer Ridge Rd

StoningtonCT06378
property at 39 Main St

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

39 Main St

StoningtonCT06378
property at 152 Whitehall Ave

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

152 Whitehall Ave

StoningtonCT06355

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 15 Trumbull St

$6,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15 Trumbull St

StoningtonCT06378
property at 36 Orchard St

$8,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,500

Total Monthly Price
$8,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

36 Orchard St

StoningtonCT06378
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Groton
$1,749 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $3,299
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beam
$1,710 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,570 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,909
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,355 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $2,236
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,633 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harbor Heights
$2,591 - $4,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,571 - $4,270
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,591 - $4,290
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Harbor Heights

50 Perkins Farm DrMystic, CT 06355
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,569 - $2,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,879

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,879
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Long Meadow Landings
$1,625 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Long Meadow Landings

47 South RdGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$1,483 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,483 - $2,707
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Stonington, CT Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement