2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Swoope, VA (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Big Sky Apartments
$1,450 - $2,683
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,096

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $3,096
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Big Sky Apartments

107 Community WayStaunton, VA 24401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
865 East
$925 - $945
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Mark Townhomes
$2,225 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark Townhomes

2113 Buckle StHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,545 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,945
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Reserve at Stone Port
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,550
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,425
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridgecrest
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgecrest

73 Holly LnVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hillcrest
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,425
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillcrest

2200 Orange StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
close
View Me
Waterford Village
Rent Specials
$935
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,420 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,550
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,500 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,800
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,470 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,405
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Clifton Knolls
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clifton Knolls

68 Woodlee RdStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Middlebrook Trace
$1,015
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,120

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,120
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Middlebrook Trace

601 Moore StStaunton, VA 24401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 62 Washington St

$975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975

Total Monthly Price
$975

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

62 Washington St

VeronaVA24482

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 412 Bruce St

$1,025

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,025

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

412 Bruce St

BridgewaterVA22812
property at 12 Miller St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price8 Month Lease Term