3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Tow, TX (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The Chloe Leander
Rent Specials
$2,012 - $2,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,009 - $2,069

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 24

The Chloe Leander

348 Main StLeander, TX 78641
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aven Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,854 - $1,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,064 - $1,987

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Aven Ridge

1141 Pleasant Hill RdLeander, TX 78641
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
Arista San Gabriel
Rent Specials
$2,439 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $3,030

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arista San Gabriel

2312 Yellow Warbler DrLeander, TX 78641
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Bryson
Rent Specials
$2,302 - $2,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,093 - $2,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Broadstone Bryson

241 S Chitalpa StLeander, TX 78641
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Southbrook
Rent Specials
$1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Oct 13

The Southbrook

260 S Brook DrLeander, TX 78641
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Vireo Twelve Oaks
3 Bedroom Apartments

Vireo Twelve Oaks

201 Morningstar BlvdGeorgetown, TX 78628

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Tow, TX Local Guide

Largest Available Tow and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Tow, TX is found at Gramercy at Northline in the Paloma Lake neighborhood and is 1,777 square feet priced from $2,483. Vireo Twelve Oaks in the Liberty Hill Williamson neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,705 square feet and currently listed start at $2,749. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Tow:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Gramercy at NorthlineTH31,777 Sq Ft$2,483
Vireo Twelve OaksC7 - Townhome1,705 Sq Ft$2,749
Caso Santa Rita RanchTrailblazer1,621 Sq Ft$2,099
Arista San GabrielR1541,615 Sq Ft$2,824
Liberty Trails Apartment Homes3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath1,606 Sq Ft$1,625
The ConleyC21,598 Sq Ft$2,158
Cavalry at Liberty HillC11,454 Sq Ft$2,271
Hermosa Village ApartmentsC1U1,450 Sq Ft$2,663
Escalon TownhomesB11,426 Sq Ft$2,138
Merritt LegacyThe Bequest1,331 Sq Ft$1,500

Cheapest Available Tow and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Tow, TX is the 3 Bed 2 Bath Model starting from $592 at Park Ridge Apartments . The second most affordable Tow 3 Bedroom is the 3 Beds, 2 baths Model at Creek View Apartments starting at $684 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Tow is currently $2,215. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Tow:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Park Ridge Apartments3 Bed 2 Bath$592
Creek View Apartments3 Beds, 2 baths$684
Kingsland Trails3-2$903
San Gabriel Crossing3x2$925
The Vistas Apartments3x2$1,434
Merritt LegacyThe Bequest$1,500
Vista BellaIncome-Restricted Three Bedroom, 2 Bath (50%)$1,594
Liberty Trails Apartment Homes3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath$1,625
Two Rivers Townhomes3 Bed 2 Bath$1,650
22 North3 Bed/2 Bath$1,750

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Tow, TX Rentals by Map

View Map
Tow, TX Apartments Map
View Map
Tow, TX Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Tow Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Tow with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Tow is at Park Ridge Apartments listed at $592.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Tow Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Tow is $2,215.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Tow Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Tow is a 1,777 square feet unit starting from $2,483 at Gramercy at Northline.

What is the average size for Tow 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Tow is currently 0 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.