Apartments for Rent in the 23454 ZIP Code of Virginia Beach, VA with Hardwood Floors (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Eastwind Apartments
$1,820 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,820 - $2,455
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastwind Apartments

1997 Eastwood Villa LnVirginia Beach, VA 23454
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Latitudes Apartments
$1,695 - $2,167
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitudes Apartments

1701 Chase Pointe CirVirginia Beach, VA 23454
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Patriot Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $1,955
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patriot Pointe Apartments

124 Palm Beach PlVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $1,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Hill Apartments

624 Suhtai CtVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ocean Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,860
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ocean Trace Apartments

1225 Old Virginia Beach RdVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Rose Hall Apartments
$1,360 - $1,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,735

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,735
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rose Hall Apartments

3301 Eamon CtVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sea Pines
$1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sea Pines

952 Maximus SqVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 536 Cavalier Dr

$3,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

536 Cavalier Dr

Virginia BeachVA23451
property at 2530 Pacific Ave

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2530 Pacific Ave

Virginia BeachVA23451
property at 501 22nd St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Oct 1

501 22nd St

Virginia BeachVA23451
property at 403 25th St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 1

403 25th St

Virginia BeachVA23451
property at 419 26th Half St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 1

419 26th Half St

Virginia BeachVA23451

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2510 Pacific Ave