Apartments for Rent in the 89440 ZIP Code of Virginia City, NV (257 Rentals)Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Shenandoah Villas
$1,450 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,025
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Shenandoah Villas

101 Conestoga DrCarson City, NV 89706
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hub @ Oddie
Rent Specials
$1,293 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $1,900
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hub @ Oddie

1835 Oddie BlvdSparks, NV 89431
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siegel Suites Sparks
$1,399 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,666
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Sparks

1225 Victorian AveSparks, NV 89431
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Vista Apartments
$1,476 - $1,997
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $1,997

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $1,997
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Park Vista Apartments

565-565 Sparks BlvdSparks, NV 89434
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,100 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Creekside Apartments

4600 Mira Loma DrReno, NV 89502
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $1,829
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $1,829

Total Monthly Price
$1,549 - $1,829
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fremont

1115 Fremont StFernley, NV 89408
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $1,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $1,822

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE

1205 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3129 Airport Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2
$1,420
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,420
2 Bedroom Apartment Available May 15

3129 Airport Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

3129 Airport RdCarson City, NV 89706
  • Smoke Free
property at 101 Palmer Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

101 Palmer Dr

DaytonNV89403
property at 426 12th St

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

426 12th St

SparksNV89431
property at 104 Palmer Dr

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

104 Palmer Dr

DaytonNV89403
property at 3242 Bentgrass Dr

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3242 Bentgrass Dr

SparksNV89431
property at 530 E Patriot Blvd

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 113 Zircon Dr

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

113 Zircon Dr

RenoNV89521
property at 11380 S Virginia St

$3,656 - $3,876

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,685
Required Monthly Fees
$191

Total Monthly Price
$3,876

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

property at 14350 Ghost Rider Dr

$9,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,304
Required Monthly Fees
$491

Total Monthly Price
$9,795

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

property at 4610 Ashbrooke Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
7050 Pembroke Dr
3 Bedroom Apartments

7050 Pembroke Dr

7050 Pembroke DrReno, NV 89502
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Resort at Tanamera
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Resort at Tanamera

900 S Meadows PkwyReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1661 Canal Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

1661 Canal Rd

1661 Canal RdSparks, NV 89434
close
View Me
40 Zircon Dr
1 Bedroom Apartments

40 Zircon Dr

40 Zircon DrReno, NV 89521

Frequently Asked Questions about the 89440 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 89440?

There are currently 59 Studio Apartments in 89440 with rent ranges from $1,161 to $3,239 with an average price of $1,594.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 89440 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 89440 ranges from $949 to $6,973 with an average monthly rent of $1,835.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 89440 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 89440 range from $1,138 to $4,955. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,188.

How expensive are 89440 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 67 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 89440 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,275 to $5,998 - averaging $2,608 for the location.