Apartments for Rent in the 89440 ZIP Code of Virginia City, NV with Swimming Pool (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
2011 S Main St
$1,650 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,900
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

2011 S Main St

2011 S Main StVirginia City, NV 89440
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Azure
$1,980 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $3,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure

550 Marina Gateway DrSparks, NV 89434
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,100 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Creekside Apartments

4600 Mira Loma DrReno, NV 89502
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,633 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $3,758
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$1,981 - $5,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $5,189
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Canyon Vista
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $2,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $2,745
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Vista

5200 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veridian at South Meadows
$1,957 - $4,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $4,650
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$1,957 - $4,955
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veridian at South Meadows

1001 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons at Stonebrook
$1,740 - $3,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $3,812

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,812
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons at Stonebrook

7755 Tierra del Sol PkySparks, NV 89436
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Parkway Terraces
$1,826 - $3,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,819 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkway Terraces

603 E College PkyCarson City, NV 89706
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fountainhouse at Victorian Square
$1,371 - $2,198
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,301 - $2,128
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,371 - $2,198
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhouse at Victorian Square

1400 Avenue Of The OaksSparks, NV 89431
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siegel Suites Sparks
$1,399 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,666
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Sparks

1225 Victorian AveSparks, NV 89431
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Vista Apartments
$1,476 - $1,997
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $1,997

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $1,997
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Park Vista Apartments

565-565 Sparks BlvdSparks, NV 89434
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
High Rock 5300
$1,669 - $2,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

High Rock 5300

5300 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterstone
$2,292 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,161 - $4,224
Required Monthly Fees
$131

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,355
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone

815 Kiley PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $1,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $1,822

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE

1205 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Rent Specials
$1,536 - $2,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,536 - $2,619

Total Monthly Price
$1,536 - $2,619
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halcyon Apartments

825 E Patriot BlvdReno, NV 89511
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Shenandoah Villas
$1,450 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,025
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Shenandoah Villas

101 Conestoga DrCarson City, NV 89706
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.