Luxury Apartments for Rent in the 89440 ZIP Code of Virginia City, NV (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the 89440 ZIP Code area of Virginia City with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Halcyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,536 - $2,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,536 - $2,619

Total Monthly Price
$1,536 - $2,619
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halcyon Apartments

825 E Patriot BlvdReno, NV 89511
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Double R
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,633 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $3,758
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Marina's Edge
Rent Specials
$1,682 - $3,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,682 - $3,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marina's Edge

550 Howard DrSparks, NV 89434
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Canyon Vista
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $2,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $2,745
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Vista

5200 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons at Stonebrook
$1,740 - $3,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $3,812

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,812
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons at Stonebrook

7755 Tierra del Sol PkySparks, NV 89436
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkway Terraces
$1,826 - $3,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,819 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkway Terraces

603 E College PkyCarson City, NV 89706
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Veridian at South Meadows
$1,957 - $4,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $4,650
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$1,957 - $4,955
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veridian at South Meadows

1001 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Azure
$1,980 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $3,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure

550 Marina Gateway DrSparks, NV 89434
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$1,981 - $5,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $5,189
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterstone
$2,292 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,161 - $4,224
Required Monthly Fees
$131

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,355
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone

815 Kiley PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
7050 Pembroke Dr
3 Bedroom Apartments

7050 Pembroke Dr

7050 Pembroke DrReno, NV 89502
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 11380 S Virginia St

$3,656 - $3,876

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,685
Required Monthly Fees
$191

Total Monthly Price
$3,876

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

property at 14350 Ghost Rider Dr

$9,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,304
Required Monthly Fees
$491

Total Monthly Price
$9,795

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

close
View Me
Palomino
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Palomino

1160 Damonte Ranch PkyReno, NV 89521
Corporate Housing

Frequently Asked Questions about the 89440 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 89440?

There are currently 59 Studio Apartments in 89440 with rent ranges from $1,161 to $3,239 with an average price of $1,594.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 89440 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 89440 ranges from $949 to $6,973 with an average monthly rent of $1,835.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 89440 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 89440 range from $1,138 to $4,955. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,188.

How expensive are 89440 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 67 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 89440 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,275 to $5,998 - averaging $2,608 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips