Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 89440 ZIP Code of Virginia City, NV (107 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 89440 ZIP Code area of Virginia City that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
2011 S Main St
$1,650 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,900
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

2011 S Main St

2011 S Main StVirginia City, NV 89440
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hidden Oaks
$1,350 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Oaks

1305 Pyramid WaySparks, NV 89431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Azure
$1,980 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $3,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure

550 Marina Gateway DrSparks, NV 89434
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Double R
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,633 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $3,758
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$1,981 - $5,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $5,189
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Parkway Terraces
$1,826 - $3,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,819 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkway Terraces

603 E College PkyCarson City, NV 89706
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Canyon Vista
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $2,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $2,745
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Vista

5200 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 375 Harbour Cove Dr

$5,533 - $7,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,621
Required Monthly Fees
$342

Total Monthly Price
$6,963

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

375 Harbour Cove Dr

SparksNV89434

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 11380 S Virginia St

$5,185 - $5,922

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,928
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,185

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 25

property at 11380 S Virginia St

$5,185 - $5,922

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,928
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,185

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 25

close
View Me
Keyway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,255
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keyway Apartments

1100 15th StSparks, NV 89431
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hub @ Oddie
Rent Specials
$1,293 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $1,900
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hub @ Oddie

1835 Oddie BlvdSparks, NV 89431
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountainhouse at Victorian Square
$1,371 - $2,198
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,301 - $2,128
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,371 - $2,198
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhouse at Victorian Square

1400 Avenue Of The OaksSparks, NV 89431
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Vista Apartments
$1,476 - $1,997
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $1,997

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $1,997
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Park Vista Apartments

565-565 Sparks BlvdSparks, NV 89434
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
High Rock 5300
$1,669 - $2,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

High Rock 5300

5300 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marina's Edge
Rent Specials
$1,682 - $3,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,682 - $3,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marina's Edge

550 Howard DrSparks, NV 89434
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons at Stonebrook
$1,740 - $3,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $3,812

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,812
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons at Stonebrook

7755 Tierra del Sol PkySparks, NV 89436
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly the 89440 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in 89440?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in 89440 is at Iconic Village listed at $500.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly 89440 Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in 89440 is $1,916.

What is the largest Pet Friendly 89440 Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in 89440 is a 2,618 square feet unit starting from $1,233 at The Kathryn.

What is the average size for 89440 Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in 89440 is currently at 676 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips