Apartments for Rent in the Hanover County Public Schools Area of VA (69 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lakeridge Square
$1,794 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $1,918
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeridge Square

10253 Lakeridge Square CtAshland, VA 23005
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Signal at Medallion Park
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,520
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal at Medallion Park

10551 Telegraph RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Legends at Virginia Center
Rent Specials
$1,632 - $3,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,905
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $3,912
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legends at Virginia Center

1200 Virginia Center PkwyGlen Allen, VA 23059
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cambridge Square Apartments
$1,719 - $2,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,523
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,719 - $2,530
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Square Apartments

7125 Brandy Run DrMechanicsville, VA 23111
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $3,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,602 - $3,986
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Crossing

9258 Hanover Crossing DrMechanicsville, VA 23116
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$1,391 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $2,842
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charleston Ridge Apartments
$1,646 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $2,326
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $2,333
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charleston Ridge Apartments

10449 Atlee Station RdMechanicsville, VA 23116
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Trace Village Apartments
$1,463 - $2,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,726
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,463 - $2,733
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Trace Village Apartments

7160 Ellerson Mill CirMechanicsville, VA 23111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Greens at Virginia Center
$1,448 - $1,663
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,448 - $1,663

Total Monthly Price
$1,448 - $1,663
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Virginia Center

9724 Virginia Centerway PlGlen Allen, VA 23059
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windmill Way Apartments

7240 Elm Tree TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chickahominy Bluff Apartments
$1,421 - $1,657
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $1,657

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,657
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chickahominy Bluff Apartments

7800 Sporting LnMechanicsville, VA 23111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 9207 Abingdon Manor Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9207 Abingdon Manor Ct

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 13003 W Patrick Henry Rd

$1,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 13031 Fairway Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13031 Fairway Ln

AshlandVA23005
property at 13619 Mountain Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

13619 Mountain Rd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 7283 Barnette Ave

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7283 Barnette Ave

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 8265 Franklin Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8265 Franklin Ln

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 6415 Chenault Way

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6415 Chenault Way

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 6295 Banshire Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6295 Banshire Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 7358 Pebble Lake Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7358 Pebble Lake Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 7405 Glastonburg Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7405 Glastonburg Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 8954 Ringview Dr

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8954 Ringview Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 7259 Walnut Grove Rd

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

7259 Walnut Grove Rd

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 10015 Seminole Rd

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10015 Seminole Rd

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 8197 Belton Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8197 Belton Cir

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 9005 White Plains Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9005 White Plains Ct

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 7390 Smoothbore Ln

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7390 Smoothbore Ln

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 7474 Pebble Lake Dr

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7474 Pebble Lake Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 9164 Avondale Dr

$2,850