Apartments for Rent in the 23294 ZIP Code of Henrico, VA (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Legacy at Mayland
$1,434 - $2,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,258 - $2,342
Required Monthly Fees
$176

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,518
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Mayland

8800 Queensmere PlRichmond, VA 23294
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avana Copper Spring
$1,360 - $7,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,324 - $7,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Copper Spring

3301 Coppermill TraceHenrico, VA 23294
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chelsea Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chelsea Square Apartments

8500 Aldeburgh DrRichmond, VA 23294
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadmoor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $2,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,297 - $2,347
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadmoor Apartments

9475 W Broad StHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springfield Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $2,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,214
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,404 - $2,229
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springfield Apartments

9500 Brightway CtHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

property at 3017 Montfort Loop

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3017 Montfort Loop

RichmondVA23294
property at 2705 Lawland Dr

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 5

2705 Lawland Dr

RichmondVA23294
property at 4 Skipwith Green Cir

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 18

4 Skipwith Green Cir

RichmondVA23294

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 9114 Prestondale Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9114 Prestondale Ave

RichmondVA23294
property at 2425 Capehart Rd

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

2425 Capehart Rd

RichmondVA23294
close
View Me
Breckenridge
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,479
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breckenridge

9951 Racquet Club LnGlen Allen, VA 23060
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cardinal Forest
Rent Specials
$1,613 - $3,173
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $3,010
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,613 - $3,173
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Forest

4724 Cardinal RdRichmond, VA 23228
Rent Specials
$1,273 - $3,343
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $3,315
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Towne

5618 Eunice DrRichmond, VA 23228
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

close
View Me
Champions Club
$1,244 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,214 - $1,977
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,244 - $2,007
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions Club

4200 Harwin PlGlen Allen, VA 23060
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 4917 Hillery Ct

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4917 Hillery Ct

RichmondVA23228
property at 8410 Klarey Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8410 Klarey Ct

RichmondVA23228
property at 7812 Coachford Ct

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7812 Coachford Ct

RichmondVA23228
property at 7701 O'Donnell Ct

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7701 O'Donnell Ct

RichmondVA23228
property at 5504 Millstream Ln

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 8

5504 Millstream Ln

RichmondVA23228
property at 3513 Bartley Pond Ct