Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Wainscott, NY (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Wainscott that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Beam
$1,743 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,743 - $2,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ReNew Groton
$2,029 - $3,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,979 - $3,359
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,029 - $3,409
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,419 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,368 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,368 - $2,236
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Cove at Gateway Commons
$2,515 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,515 - $3,815
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cove at Gateway Commons

1 Lighthouse LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Long Meadow Landings
$1,625 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Long Meadow Landings

47 South RdGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$2,046 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,900
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,046 - $3,935
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edgewater

94 N Bridebrook RdNiantic, CT 06357
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,510 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $2,295
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Deerfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deerfield Village

10 King Arthur DrNiantic, CT 06357

Watchcase Condos

15 Church StSag Harbor, NY 11963
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sutton Place
Pet Friendly
Pet Details