
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Waiteville, WV (54 Rentals)


The Reserve at Knollwood

Total Monthly Price
The Grand at the Riverway

Midway Townhome

Total Monthly Price
Foxridge Apartment Homes

The Edge Apartments and Townhomes

Collegiate Court Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Windsor Hills Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Smiths Landing Apartments

Shawnee Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Total Monthly Price
The Mill at Blacksburg

Chasewood Apartments

Hethwood Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
Ridgewood Village

The Adams At Peppers Ferry

105 Tee St

Total Monthly Price
The View at 777

Total Monthly Price
Rivers Edge (new)

Total Monthly Price
The Crest Apartments

Pack Place Apartments
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Total Monthly Price
The Flats

Total Monthly Price
Uptown Village

Total Monthly Price
The Retreat Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Fieldstone Family

Legacy on Main

709/711 Giles

Total Monthly Price
Apartment Heights

Lantern Ridge Apartments

2710 Green Meadow Dr

East Roanoke Street
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Cedarfield Apartments

1905B Tabor Village Dr

1704 Whipple Dr

406 Mt Tabor Rd

1723 Aden Lane

1611 Whipple Dr

1719 Aden Lane

1725 Aden Lane

228 Mountain Breeze Dr

109 Mt Tabor Rd
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

1100 Cottonwood Dr

408 Mt Tabor Rd

504 Wildflower Ln

2050 Kyles Wy

1102 Mourning Dove Dr

2008 Christopher Dr

Park Place

514 Sunrise Dr

200 Meadow Drive

Hillside Apartments
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Waiteville, WV Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Waiteville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waiteville Studio Apartments | $1,274 | $810 | $1,940 |
| Waiteville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,425 | $775 | $2,245 |
| Waiteville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,609 | $580 | $3,095 |
| Waiteville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,811 | $580 | $3,430 |
| Waiteville 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,536 | $450 | $4,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Waiteville
See all Apartments in WaitevilleExplore Waiteville
Waiteville, WV Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Waiteville and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Waiteville, WV is found at The Grand at the Riverway and is 2,000 square feet priced from $1,450. Fieldstone Family in the Downtown Blacksburg neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,265 square feet and currently listed start at $1,291. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Waiteville:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Grand at the Riverway | The Blue Ridge | 2,000 Sq Ft | $1,450 |
| Fieldstone Family | Lancaster | 1,265 Sq Ft | $1,291 |
| Collegiate Court Apartments | Collegiate Court | 1,226 Sq Ft | $2,850 |
| Apartment Heights | 3 Bedrooms Townhome | 1,200 Sq Ft | $1,980 |
| 105 Tee St | 3x1.5 Townhome | 1,100 Sq Ft | $1,595 |
| 709/711 Giles | 709-711 Giles Road - Individual Lease | 1,077 Sq Ft | $670 |
| The Crest Apartments | Three Bedroom Two Bathroom | 1,065 Sq Ft | $1,670 |
Cheapest Available Waiteville and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Waiteville, WV is the 3-Bedroom Model starting from $660 at Legacy on Main in the Downtown Blacksburg neighborhood. The second most affordable Waiteville 3 Bedroom is the 709-711 Giles Road - Individual Lease Model at 709/711 Giles starting at $670 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Waiteville is currently $1,811. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Waiteville:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Legacy on Main | 3-Bedroom | $660 |
| 709/711 Giles | 709-711 Giles Road - Individual Lease | $670 |
| Fieldstone Family | Lancaster | $1,291 |
| The Grand at the Riverway | The Norwood | $1,350 |
| 105 Tee St | 3x1.5 Townhome | $1,595 |
| The Mill at Blacksburg | 3 Bed 1 Bath | $1,650 |
| The Crest Apartments | Three Bedroom Two Bathroom | $1,670 |
| Apartment Heights | 3 Bedrooms Townhome | $1,980 |
| Midway Townhome | Three Bed | $2,160 |
| Pack Place Apartments | 3x1 - Renovated | $2,195 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Waiteville, WV Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Waiteville, WV
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Waiteville Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Waiteville with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Waiteville is at Legacy on Main listed at $660.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Waiteville Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Waiteville is $1,811.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Waiteville Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Waiteville is a 2,000 square feet unit starting from $1,450 at The Grand at the Riverway.
What is the average size for Waiteville 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Waiteville is currently 1,785 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.