3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC (1,322 Rentals) Page 3 of 27

Bowen Flats

1735 28th St SE

Total Monthly Price
The Lockwood

2585 Naylor Rd SE

Randle Hill

801 R Street Apartments

Highland Terrace Apartments

Michigan Park Commons

Fort Chaplin Park

6600 Luzon

The Gardens

Total Monthly Price
The Hecht Warehouse

The Village at Chesapeake

Solstice - Residential Phase 1

R Street Apartments

Greenwood Manor Apartments

Savannah

724-726 31st St SE

The Pinnacle

1000 South Capitol

3338 O St NW

113 Wayne Pl SE

Total Monthly Price
321 Channing St NE, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
433 2nd St SE, Unit Unit 2, Unit Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
1349 Randolph St NW, Unit PH, Unit PH

Total Monthly Price
3319 16th St NW, Unit 001, Unit 001

Total Monthly Price
4317 River Rd NW, Unit apt 2, Unit apt 2

2617 Douglass Pl SE, Unit 303, Unit 303

Total Monthly Price
1537 Kenilworth Ave NE, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
75 Florida Ave NW

Total Monthly Price
2200 Hunter Pl SE, Unit 101, Unit 101

1309 1st St NW, Unit Unit # 1

2425 E St NE, Unit 4

2425 E St NE, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
723 5th St NE, Unit SI ID630P
Washington, DC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Washington?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Studio Apartments | $1,958 | $900 | $10,000+ |
| Washington 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,436 | $750 | $10,000+ |
| Washington 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,122 | $658 | $10,000+ |
Washington 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,495 | $900 | $10,000+ |
| Washington 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,145 | $909 | $8,975 |
| Washington 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,710 | $950 | $10,000+ |
| Washington 6 Bedroom Apartments | $4,219 | $1,196 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Washington
See all Apartments in WashingtonExplore Washington
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Washington Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Washington is at National Landing listed at $1,150.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Washington Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Washington is $3,495.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Washington Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 3,759 square feet unit starting from $4,377 at The Warwick Apartments.