Short Term Lease 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC (96 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Slate at NoMa
$4,353 - $5,302
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,833 - $5,302

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Slate at NoMa

51 M St NEWashington, DC 20002
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beckert's Park
Rent Specials
$5,824 - $9,621
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $9,621

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Beckert's Park

1350 E ST SEWashington, DC 20003
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Blackbird
Rent Specials
$5,250 - $5,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $5,272

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 15

Blackbird

1401 Pennsylvania Ave SEWashington, DC 20003
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
i5 CoLiving
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $6,236

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

i5 CoLiving

320 Florida Ave NEWashington, DC 20002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Capitol Park Tower
3 Bedroom Apartments

Capitol Park Tower

301 G St NWWashington, DC 20024
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Heritage Living
3 Bedroom Apartments

Heritage Living

421 T St NWWashington, DC 20001
Student Housing
close
View Me
2701 Connecticut Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

2701 Connecticut Ave

2701 Connecticut Ave NWWashington, DC 20008
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Agora
3 Bedroom Apartments

Agora

800 New Jersey Ave SEWashington, DC 20003
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2321 4th Street
3 Bedroom Apartments

2321 4th Street

2321 4th St NEWashington, DC 20002
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fahrenheit Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Fahrenheit Apartments

3930 Georgia Ave NWWashington, DC 20011
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$3,035 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,923 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,015 - $3,522
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cecil
Rent Specials
Contact Us For Pricing3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cecil

8015 Old Georgetown RdBethesda, MD 20814
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$3,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $3,034
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,747 - $3,145
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 8

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$3,792 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$5,880 - $28,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

Washington, DC Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.