Gated Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,000 (698 Rentals) Page 8 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
1109 Fern St NW
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

1109 Fern St NW

1109 Fern St NWWashington, DC 20012
close
View Me
3010 Wisconsin Ave, NW
2 Bedroom Apartments

3010 Wisconsin Ave, NW

3010 Wisconsin AveWashington, DC 20016
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
10K
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

10K

10 K St SEWashington, DC 20003
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Arbor at Takoma
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Arbor at Takoma

218 Cedar St NWWashington, DC 20012
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Lotus
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Lotus

1219 K St NEWashington, DC 20002
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
property at 240 M St SW

$1,700 - $3,950

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

240 M St SW

WashingtonDC20024
close
View Me
Butternut Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Butternut Apartments

413-415 Butternut St NWWashington, DC 20012
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Fedora
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Fedora

1451 Belmont St NWWashington, DC 20009
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
400 5th St NW
1 Bedroom Apartments

400 5th St NW

400 5th St NWWashington, DC 20001
close
View Me
Greenbriar
1 Bedroom Apartments

Greenbriar

4301 Massachusetts Ave NWWashington, DC 20016
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1809 Belmont
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1809 Belmont

1809 Belmont St NWWashington, DC 20009
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Van Ness East
1 Bedroom Apartments

Van Ness East

2939 Van Ness St NWWashington, DC 20008
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Capitol Park Tower
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Capitol Park Tower

301 G St NWWashington, DC 20024
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,907 - $5,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,434 - $5,142
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,907 - $5,615
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kingsley
Rent Specials
$2,884 - $9,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,862 - $9,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kingsley

500 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,796 - $6,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,742 - $6,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725 - $6,420
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$2,740 - $5,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,640 - $5,460
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,740 - $5,560
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,718 - $9,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,704 - $9,674
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,718 - $9,688
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $3,942
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $3,882
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $3,942
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,612 - $8,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,862
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,320
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cecil
Rent Specials
$2,565 - $5,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,245

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cecil

8015 Old Georgetown RdBethesda, MD 20814
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carlyle Mill
$2,536 - $5,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,111 - $4,731
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$2,536 - $5,156
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carlyle Mill

2201 Mill RdAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Washington is at Madrona Apartments listed at $868.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Washington is $3,140.

What is the largest Gated Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Washington is currently at 541 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.

decorative image for Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students article