2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Waterford, CT (100 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 34 Terrace Dr

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

34 Terrace Dr

WaterfordCT06385
property at 41R Boston Post Rd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

41R Boston Post Rd

WaterfordCT06385
property at 14 Stoney Brook Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 Stoney Brook Dr

WaterfordCT06385
close
View Me
Brookside Commons
2 Bedroom Apartments

Brookside Commons

908 Hartford TpkeWaterford, CT 06385
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Waterford Parc
2 Bedroom Apartments

Waterford Parc

22 Miner LnWaterford, CT 06385

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Beam
$2,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$2,870 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,580 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nutmeg Woods
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,909
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$2,865 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,670 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $2,295
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
12 Sharaf St
$2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

12 Sharaf St

12 Sharaf StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deerfield Village

10 King Arthur DrNiantic, CT 06357
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
157 Green St
$2,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,750 - $2,650