Pet Friendly 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Hartford, CT (97 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$4,210 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $6,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greyson West
Rent Specials
$2,331 - $3,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $2,320
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cove West Hartford

106 Kane StWest Hartford, CT 06119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brooksyde Apartments
$2,125 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,710
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,617 - $3,717
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Brooksyde Apartments

133 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 22 Park Rd

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Park Rd

West HartfordCT06119
close
View Me
773 Farmington Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

773 Farmington Ave

773 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
close
View Me
Parc West
2 Bedroom Apartments

Parc West

158 Newington RdWest Hartford, CT 06110
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Boulevard Square
2 Bedroom Apartments

Boulevard Square

189-205 S Quaker LnWest Hartford, CT 06119
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Camelot
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Camelot

900 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
700 Farmington Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

700 Farmington Ave

700 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brookstone Court
2 Bedroom Apartments

Brookstone Court

147 Hillcrest AveWest Hartford, CT 06110
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
115 S Main St
2 Bedroom Apartments

115 S Main St

115 S Main StWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
711 Farmington Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

711 Farmington Ave

711 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Five High
2 Bedroom Apartments

Five High

5 Highland StWest Hartford, CT 06119
close
View Me
PEGASUS PLACE
2 Bedroom Apartments

PEGASUS PLACE

8 Ellsworth RdWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Park Place Towers
Rent Specials
$1,805 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Rent Specials
$3,304 - $4,793
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,104 - $4,793
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,199 - $4,888
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Olmsted Farmington

80 Batterson Park RdFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Warren
Rent Specials
$2,700 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $3,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Warren

402 Farmington AveFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
873 West Boulevard
$1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

873 West Boulevard

873-891 West BlvdHartford, CT 06105
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
80 South
$2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,925 - $2,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

80 South

80 South RdFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$2,388 - $2,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,706
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
New Country Club Estates
$2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,050
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Country Club Estates

2086-2090 Stanley StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$3,161 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,187 - $3,464
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,315 - $3,079
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,036 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $1,990
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

2-14 Revere DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,550 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laurel
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

West Hartford, CT Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.