1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Westborough, MA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Arrive Westborough
$1,999 - $3,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,889 - $5,359

Total Monthly Price
$1,889 - $5,359
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Westborough

297-297 Turnpike RdWestborough, MA 01581
Rent Specials
$2,326 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,981

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Westborough

346 Turnpike RdWestborough, MA 01581
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellington Metro West
Rent Specials
$2,347 - $4,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,347 - $5,659

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellington Metro West

1 Homestead BlvdWestborough, MA 01581
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
25 Connector
Rent Specials
$2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

25 Connector

25 Connector RdWestborough, MA 01581
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Village West
$1,655 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,655 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Park Village West

135 E Main StWestborough, MA 01581
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 13 Summer St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 15

13 Summer St, Unit 18, Unit 18

13 Summer St
WestboroughMA01581
property at 147 Milk St

$1,850 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

147 Milk St

WestboroughMA01581

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

property at 151 Milk St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

151 Milk St

WestboroughMA01581
property at 3 Winter St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3 Winter St

WestboroughMA01581
close
View Me
149 Milk St
1 Bedroom Apartments

149 Milk St

149 Milk StWestborough, MA 01581
close
View Me
Yarmouth House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Yarmouth House

15 Willow StWestborough, MA 01581
close
View Me
13 Summer St
1 Bedroom Apartments

13 Summer St

13 Summer StWestborough, MA 01581

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
25 W Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

25 W Main St

25 W Main StWestborough, MA 01581
close
View Me
The Lodge
Rent Specials
$2,572 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,572 - $4,325

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge

3000 Green District BlvdMarlborough, MA 01752
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Audubon Shrewsbury
$2,320 - $4,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $6,141
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,355 - $6,176
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Shrewsbury

870-890 Hartford TpkeShrewsbury, MA 01545
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Gate
$2,154 - $7,613
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,154 - $11,907

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Gate

65 Silver Leaf WayMarlborough, MA 01752
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Elmwood
Rent Specials
$2,395 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,049 - $3,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Elmwood

526 Hartford TpkeShrewsbury, MA 01545
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Avalon Northborough
Rent Specials
$2,345 - $3,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $4,353
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,410 - $4,418
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Northborough

14 Avalon DrNorthborough, MA 01532
Rent Specials
$2,116 - $3,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,181 - $4,320
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Marlborough

1000 Bay DrMarlborough, MA 01752
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,728

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $2,728
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shrewsbury Commons

51 Commons DrShrewsbury, MA 01545
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 14000 Avalon Dr

$3,805

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$3,805

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

14000 Avalon Dr

NorthboroughMA01532
property at 61 Fairmount St

$1,800 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

61 Fairmount St

MarlboroughMA01752
property at 16 Stowe Rd

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16 Stowe Rd

SouthboroughMA01772
close
View Me
Winslow Point
1 Bedroom Apartments

Winslow Point

100 Westboro RdNorth Grafton, MA 01536
close
View Me
375 Davis St
1 Bedroom Apartments

375 Davis St

375 Davis StNorthborough, MA 01532

Worcester's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Worcester and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Kevin Wesley

close
View Me
28 Whitney St
1 Bedroom Apartments

28 Whitney St

28 Whitney StNorthborough, MA 01532
close
View Me
131 Westboro Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

131 Westboro Rd

131 Westboro RdNorth Grafton, MA 01536

Westborough, MA Local Guide

Largest Available Westborough 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Westborough, MA is found at Parc Westborough in the Route 9 Corridor neighborhood and is 1,229 square feet priced from $2,704. Ellington Metro West in the Fayville neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,177 square feet and currently listed start at $3,057. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Westborough: