Apartments for Rent in Southbury, CT (87 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 70 Chain Trl

$1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

70 Chain Trl

SouthburyCT06488
property at 548 Heritage Vlg

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

548 Heritage Vlg

SouthburyCT06488
property at 235 Heritage Vlg

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

235 Heritage Vlg

SouthburyCT06488
property at 593 Heritage Vlg

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

593 Heritage Vlg

SouthburyCT06488
property at 144 Munn Rd

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

144 Munn Rd

SouthburyCT06488
property at 1315 Purchase Brook Rd

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1315 Purchase Brook Rd

SouthburyCT06488
property at 593 Heritage Vlg

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

593 Heritage Vlg

SouthburyCT06488
property at 235 Heritage Vlg

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

235 Heritage Vlg

SouthburyCT06488

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Federal Road Apartments
$2,155 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,969
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emporium Plaza Apartments
$2,145 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emporium Plaza Apartments

731 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marin Village
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marin Village

468 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Covered Bridge
Rent Specials
$2,282 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeview
$1,608 - $1,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,608 - $1,880
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeview

440 Meriden RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
$1,913 - $2,224
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,888 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,913 - $2,224
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Parkview Apartments

270 Spring StNaugatuck, CT 06770
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,275 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oxford Commons
$1,875 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,195
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxford Commons

117 Hurley RdOxford, CT 06478
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West Hill Apartments
$1,700 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

West Hill Apartments

597 Millville AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Horizon Homes
$1,730 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $1,970

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $1,970
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Horizon Homes

151 Andrew AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Point at Still River
Rent Specials
$2,163 - $3,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,051 - $3,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Still River

2 Mountainview TerDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3 Riverside Rd