
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Annville, PA from $650 (32 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Annville.


Total Monthly Price
39 E Main St, Unit B

Carmany Place Apartments

Walnut Manor

Alpine Heights at Hershey

Lofts at Savoy

440 North St

Garden Oaks Apartments
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

Briarcrest Gardens Townhomes & Apartments

Village of Pineford Apartments

Townsend Manor

North Cornwall Commons Apartments

Avery Square

Plaza Apartments

Peach Alley Commons

Meadows East
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

363 Hockersville Rd

Springford Apartments

Summit Square Apartments

Village Green

Peach Alley Court

Weavertown Terrace

The Residences of Hershey

Greentree Village Townhomes
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Suites On Chocolate

Kreider Commons

440 Fauber St

237 S Partridge St

1090-1119 Peggy Dr

544 S 9th St

1014 Chestnut St

The View at High Pointe
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.
Annville, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Annville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annville Studio Apartments | $1,522 | $250 | $2,451 |
| Annville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,716 | $650 | $4,162 |
| Annville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,962 | $725 | $4,640 |
| Annville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,212 | $1,425 | $5,314 |
Browse Top Apartments in Annville
See all Apartments in AnnvilleExplore Annville
Annville, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Annville Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Annville, PA is a 2 Beds unit found at Garden Oaks Apartments in the Lebanon neighborhood priced from $1,100. Village of Pineford Apartments in the Elizabethtown Mt Joy neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,195. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Annville apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garden Oaks Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1,100 |
| Village of Pineford Apartments | 1 Bedroom Garden A | 1BR,1BA | $1,195 |
| North Cornwall Commons Apartments | S1 | Studio,1BA | $1,300 |
| Village Green | One Bedroom One Bath | 1BR,1BA | $1,359 |
| Weavertown Terrace | Modern Townhome Community, Wash/Dryer/Assigned ... | 2BR,1BA | $1,395 |
| Peach Alley Court | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $1,395 |
| Summit Square Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 1.5 Bathroom - Classic Collection | 2BR,1BA | $1,400 |
| Plaza Apartments | Two Bedroom | 2BR,2BA | $1,440 |
| Avery Square | AveryH | Studio,1BA | $1,463 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Annville, PA and Nearby
As of September 04, 2026 the best value apartment in the Annville area is the $1.50 price per square foot Suite #2 The Hershey House Model at Suites On Chocolate in the starting from $2,697. The second greatest value Annville apartment is the Morgan FB/NG3 Model at Sunpointe Townhomes starting at $2,079 with a $1.36 price per square foot in the CCity Island neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Annville apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suites On Chocolate | Suite #2 The Hershey House | 2BR,1BA | $1.50 |
| Sunpointe Townhomes | Morgan FB/NG3 | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.36 |
| Penn Station Townhomes | Oak Townhome | 3BR,2BA | $1.48 |
| Holly Tree | Dogwood | 2BR,2BA | $1.52 |
| 419 Apartments | Legacy | 2BR,2BA | $1.50 |
| Hemlock Court Hershey | Newly Remodeled | 2BR,2BA | $1.52 |
| Summit Square Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 1.5 Bathroom - Hearth Collection | 2BR,1.5BA | $1.45 |
| Greentree Village Townhomes | Two Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1.50 |
| Garden Oaks Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1.23 |
| 39 E Main St, Unit B | 39 E Main St | 1BR,1BA | $1.54 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Annville, PA
Annville Cleona High School
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Annville, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Annville, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Annville Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Annville?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Annville is at North Cornwall Commons Apartments listed at $1,300.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Annville Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Annville Apartment is $1,195 at Village of Pineford Apartments.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Annville Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Annville is starting from $1,100 at Garden Oaks Apartments.
What is the most affordable Annville Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Annville Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Village of Pineford Apartments and starts from $1,530.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Affordable Neighborhoods to Rent Near Harrisburg Colleges and Universities
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Harrisburg is one of Pennsylvania’s great, underrated cities.

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.