Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA Under $2,000 (426 Rentals) Page 5 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,946 - $4,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Array at West Alex

3445 Berkeley StAlexandria, VA 22302
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$1,937 - $3,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,932 - $4,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $4,678
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$1,916 - $4,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,889 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,889 - $2,159
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Banks
Rent Specials
$1,847 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,463

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Banks

900 7th St SWWashington, DC 20024
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
925 at North
$1,845 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,825
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

925 at North

925 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
$1,804 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $1,999
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

6 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Byron
Rent Specials
$1,746 - $7,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,746 - $7,516

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Byron

101 V St SWWashington, DC 20024
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Westerly
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $5,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,731 - $5,054

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Westerly

350 Maple Dr SWWashington, DC 20024
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2800 Woodley Rd
$1,725 - $3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,358

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $3,358
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

2800 Woodley Rd

2800 Woodley Rd NWWashington, DC 20008
Rent Specials
$1,717 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,716 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington

How much are Studio apartments in Arlington?

There are currently 880 Studio Apartments in Arlington with rent ranges from $1,066 to $10,192 with an average price of $2,043.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arlington Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arlington ranges from $838 to $15,360 with an average monthly rent of $2,629.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arlington cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arlington range from $981 to $16,110. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,571.

How expensive are Arlington Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 341 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arlington on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,050 to $28,580 - averaging $4,167 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article