Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in the Ashton Heights Neighborhood of Arlington, VA from $1,066 (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $2,558
Studio Apartments Available Jun 3

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1021 Arlington Blvd

$1,450 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

Studio Rentals

Available Now

1021 Arlington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22209
property at 1300 S Arlington Ridge Rd

$1,600 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio Rentals

Available Now

property at 1200 S Arlington Ridge Rd

$1,600 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio Rentals

Available May 20

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $3,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $6,944
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1111 Arlington Blvd

$1,493 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

Studio Rentals

Available Now

1111 Arlington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22209
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,680 - $2,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,724 - $3,084
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5353 Columbia Pike

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5353 Columbia Pike

ArlingtonVA22204
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,715 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $3,756
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,951
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,455

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,455
Studio Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $2,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Normandy House
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $2,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,783 - $5,026
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

London Normandy House

1701 N Kent StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,792 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743 - $4,960
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,983 - $5,200
Studio Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1121 Arlington Blvd

$1,575 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

Studio Rentals

Available Now

1121 Arlington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22209
property at 2100 Langston Blvd.

$1,850 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

Studio Rentals

Available Now

2100 Langston Blvd.

ArlingtonVA22201
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,876 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,257
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 7

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1909 N Rhodes St

$1,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880

Total Monthly Price
$1,880

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1909 N Rhodes St

ArlingtonVA22201

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $5,002
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $5,160
Studio Apartments Available Jul 18

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 1011 Arlington Blvd

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1011 Arlington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22209
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $4,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Key Boulevard
Studio Apartments

Key Boulevard

1537 Key BlvdArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Queens Court Apartments
Studio Apartments

Queens Court Apartments

1801-1805 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Irving Apartments
Studio Apartments

Irving Apartments

605 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ashtons
Studio Apartments

The Ashtons

5700 N 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harvey Hall
Studio Apartments

Harvey Hall

850-860 S Greenbrier StArlington, VA 22204

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Ashton Heights, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.