1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Ashton Heights Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (450 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $3,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,349 - $8,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349 - $12,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $2,529
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,196
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,949 - $3,225
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,848
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,963
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,833
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,036
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,061
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,301 - $2,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $12,345
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $12,460
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $3,844
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,895 - $3,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $7,870
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$2,455 - $4,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,561 - $8,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,258 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,731 - $4,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,584 - $4,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro Arlington
$1,894 - $2,627
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro Arlington

950 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $2,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,284 - $4,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,284 - $9,681
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,370 - $3,691
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370 - $16,614
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$3,180 - $3,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,180 - $5,465
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,280 - $5,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$2,192 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$2,512 - $3,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pike3400
$2,346 - $2,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $6,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pike3400

3400 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
Rent Specials
$2,148 - $2,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $17,114
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $17,229
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,480 - $3,221
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $5,826
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,437 - $3,086
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $4,077
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,531 - $4,171
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,631 - $3,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,031
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,091
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,173
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,208
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,380 - $3,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,997 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $3,468
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,120 - $4,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,911 - $5,364
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Vue Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,435 - $3,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,480 - $3,234
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Ashton Heights, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Ashton Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Ashton Heights area of Washington, VA is found at Gables Pointe 14 and is listed at 1,165 square feet priced from $4,390. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Gables Pointe 14B-C14.11,165 Sq Ft$4,390
Mission LoftsB1 - 1 Bedroom 1 Bath + Den1,083 Sq Ft$2,754
Ballston Garden Apartments2 bed/ 1 bath1,050 Sq Ft$2,400
Jasper Columbia PikeA18D1,030 Sq Ft$2,765
Cortland RosslynA36- West1,023 Sq Ft$4,411
The WhitmorePlan A1B1,021 Sq Ft$2,357
Ballston Place1 Bedroom with Den, 1.5 Bath1,006 Sq Ft$3,010
Westmont Apartments1 Bed/2 Bath Den-B1982 Sq Ft$2,821
Eagle Rock Apartments at Columbia PikeB1960 Sq Ft$2,629
Bell at CourthouseA1G + Den950 Sq Ft$3,294

Cheapest Available Ashton Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Ashton Heights of Washington, VA is the One Bedroom Model starting from $1,033 at The Larkspur. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Ashton Heights is currently $2,712. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: