Studio Apartments for Rent in the Green Valley Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (30 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,323 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,216
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,331
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,797 - $6,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,680 - $2,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,724 - $3,084
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,515 - $1,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,574
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,688 - $3,747
Studio Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $2,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $5,002
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $5,160
Studio Apartments Available Jul 18

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Apex Apartments
Studio Apartments

Apex Apartments

2900-2910 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22206
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Axumite Village
Studio Apartments

Axumite Village

1100 S Highland StArlington, VA 22204
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tanglewood Apartments
Studio Apartments

Tanglewood Apartments

4241 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2912 17th St S
Studio Apartments

2912 17th St S

2912 17th St SArlington, VA 22204

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
2814 13th St S
Studio Apartments

2814 13th St S

2814 13th St SArlington, VA 22204
close
View Me
Barcroft Apartments
Studio Apartments

Barcroft Apartments

1130 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gilliam Place
Studio Apartments

Gilliam Place

918 S Lincoln StArlington, VA 22204
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $4,353