Apartments for Rent in the Rosslyn Neighborhood of Arlington, VA with Hardwood Floors (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,379 - $12,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,274 - $12,576
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,379 - $12,681
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,475 - $16,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,379 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,343 - $28,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,343 - $28,580
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,314 - $9,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $9,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,468 - $6,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,461 - $5,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,480 - $3,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $3,187
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,480 - $3,232
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,605 - $8,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,583 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,723 - $9,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,709 - $9,434
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,723 - $9,448
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,067 - $4,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,317 - $17,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $17,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,742 - $6,429
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725 - $6,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Crestmont
$2,093 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Crestmont

1817 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1800 Oak
$2,379 - $5,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,144 - $5,018
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,379 - $5,253
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1800 Oak

1800 N Oak StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1200 N Nash St

$3,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1200 N Nash St, Unit 240, Unit 240

1200 N Nash St
ArlingtonVA22209
property at 1612 Arlington Blvd

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1612 Arlington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22209
close
View Me
Taft Towers
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Taft Towers

1210 N Taft StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2000 Clarendon Blvd
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2000 Clarendon Blvd

2000 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
close
View Me
1800 Wilson Blvd
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1800 Wilson Blvd

1800 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22201
close
View Me
The Pierce
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Pierce

1559 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22209

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.