1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Rosslyn Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (122 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,349 - $8,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349 - $12,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,895 - $3,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $7,870
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$2,455 - $4,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,561 - $8,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,258 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,584 - $4,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,284 - $4,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,284 - $9,681
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$2,512 - $3,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
Rent Specials
$2,148 - $2,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $17,114
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $17,229
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,480 - $3,221
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $5,826
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,631 - $3,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,031
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,091
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,435 - $3,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,480 - $3,234
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,695 - $5,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $11,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,914 - $3,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,914 - $7,460
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,928 - $7,474
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,550 - $4,363
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145 - $4,336
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avery Row
Rent Specials
$2,661 - $2,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,661 - $4,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avery Row

1200 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,230 - $11,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230 - $17,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Normandy House
Rent Specials
$2,779 - $3,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $5,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

London Normandy House

1701 N Kent StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,462 - $3,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $6,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
1800 Oak
Rent Specials
$2,558 - $2,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,074 - $5,019
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,309 - $5,254
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1800 Oak

1800 N Oak StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1600 N Oak St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

1600 N Oak St, Unit Apt 309, Unit Apt 309

1600 N Oak St
ArlingtonVA22209

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Largest Available Rosslyn 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Rosslyn area of Arlington, VA is found at Gables Pointe 14 and is listed at 1,165 square feet priced from $4,390. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Gables Pointe 14B-C14.11,165 Sq Ft$4,390
Cortland RosslynA36- West1,023 Sq Ft$4,411
Bell at CourthouseA1G + Den950 Sq Ft$3,294
Avery RowSuite 1A15 with Den934 Sq Ft$2,745
Cortland RosslynA33- East906 Sq Ft$2,783
Rosslyn Vue Apartments1 Bed, 1 Bath 900 SF, 11a900 Sq Ft$2,754