Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Aurora Hills Neighborhood of Aurora, CO (60 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Aurora Hills area of Aurora with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Retreat at City Center
$1,261 - $3,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,162 - $3,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at City Center

820 S Cimarron WayAurora, CO 80012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fellow At Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,592 - $2,683
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fellow At Fitz

12600 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $4,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $4,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $4,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Fitz

1363 N Victor StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Fitzsimons South
Rent Specials
$1,341 - $2,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,527
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Fitzsimons South

325 N Sable BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trailpoint by Trion Living
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $2,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trailpoint by Trion Living

10756 E Virginia AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Revel
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $2,838
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revel

353 Dearborn WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Aurora Meadows
Rent Specials
$987 - $3,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $3,527
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aurora Meadows

777 Dillon WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $5,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $5,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro

10901 E Garden DrAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glen at the Park
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,046 - $2,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glen at the Park

298 S Jasper CirAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bella Vita Senior Living
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Vita Senior Living

1470 S Havana StAurora, CO 80012
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Joliet at Lowry
$1,111 - $3,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $3,342
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Joliet at Lowry

151 S Joliet CirAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gild
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $3,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $3,280
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,402 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Vida @ Fitzsimons

12000 E 13th AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Wentworth Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,037 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $2,663
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wentworth Apartments

11255 E Alameda AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Fairview Apartments
$1,414 - $3,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $3,165
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $3,182
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Fairview Apartments

14594 E Mississippi AveAurora, CO 80012
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 91 Lansing St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

91 Lansing St

AuroraCO80010
property at 1181 Newark St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1181 Newark St

AuroraCO80010
property at 188 Paris Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

188 Paris Cir

AuroraCO80011
property at 1357 Kenton St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 5

1357 Kenton St

AuroraCO80010
property at 1006 S Macon St

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

1006 S Macon St

AuroraCO80012

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 1641 S Oswego St

$3,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,556

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1641 S Oswego St

AuroraCO80012
property at 57 Lima St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

57 Lima St

AuroraCO80010
property at 15025 E Louisiana Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 1540 S Florence Way

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1540 S Florence Way

AuroraCO80247

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 1225 Xanadu St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 1.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1225 Xanadu St

AuroraCO80011
property at 15532 E Gunnison Pl

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15532 E Gunnison Pl

AuroraCO80017
property at 422 Salem St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

422 Salem St

AuroraCO80011
property at 9874 E Idaho St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term