3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the City Center Neighborhood of Aurora, CO (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,164 - $2,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $2,741
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at City Center
$2,650 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at City Center

820 S Cimarron WayAurora, CO 80012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$2,735 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Fitzsimons South
Rent Specials
$2,279 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,367 - $2,546
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Fitzsimons South

325 N Sable BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Revel
Rent Specials
$2,600 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $2,838
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revel

353 Dearborn WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Gild
Rent Specials
$3,105 - $3,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Lark Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,985 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Meadow Lark Apartments

953-12713 S Troy StAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greensview
$1,871 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,038 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greensview

16601 E Alameda PlAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairview Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,948 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $3,353
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $3,370
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

Fairview Apartments

14594 E Mississippi AveAurora, CO 80012
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 1557 S Naples St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1557 S Naples St

AuroraCO80017
property at 17072 E Wyoming Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17072 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 2125 S Elkhart St

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2125 S Elkhart St

AuroraCO80014

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 1640 S Buckley Way

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1640 S Buckley Way

AuroraCO80017
property at 1044 S Paris Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1044 S Paris Ct

AuroraCO80012
property at 1030 Macon St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1030 Macon St

AuroraCO80010

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1915 S Hannibal St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1915 S Hannibal St

AuroraCO80013
property at 1385 S Chambers Rd

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1385 S Chambers Rd

AuroraCO80017
property at 1632 S Rifle St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1632 S Rifle St

AuroraCO80017
property at 1875 S Ivory Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent