Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Bailey, CO (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Bailey that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 267 N Circle Dr

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

267 N Circle Dr

BaileyCO80421
close
View Me
Residences at Bear Creek
Rent Specials
$1,498 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,498 - $2,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Bear Creek

10025 W Dartmouth AveLakewood, CO 80227
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$2,623 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tanemara Apartment Homes
$1,525 - $2,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,525 - $2,075
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanemara Apartment Homes

11453 W Burgundy AveLittleton, CO 80127
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,884
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Creek

3505 S Nelson CirLakewood, CO 80235
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon View
Rent Specials
$1,861 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Prose at Parkvale
Rent Specials
$1,701 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Parkvale

8749 Waterton RdLittleton, CO 80125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Red Rocks
$1,240 - $2,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $2,172

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $2,172
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Red Rocks

12 S Holman WayGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westlake Greens
Rent Specials
$1,923 - $4,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $4,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westlake Greens

8000 W Crestline AveLittleton, CO 80123
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,419
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,419
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Basecamp
$2,503 - $7,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,497 - $7,184
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Epoque Golden
$2,293 - $5,918
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $5,834
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Epoque Golden

1175 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chatfield Lake
$1,275 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,605
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chatfield Lake

8307-8347 S Reed StLittleton, CO 80128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Ken-Caryl
$1,833 - $3,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $3,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ken-Caryl

12044 W Ken Caryl CirLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dakota at Governors Ranch
$1,657 - $4,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $4,102
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dakota at Governors Ranch

9097 W Cross DrLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbine West
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,999
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbine West

6748 S Webster StLittleton, CO 80128
Rent Specials
$960 - $1,437
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $1,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bear Valley Village Apartments

9803 W Girton DrLakewood, CO 80227
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Vista at Trappers Glen
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $4,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,504 - $4,662
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista at Trappers Glen

11736 W Chenango DrMorrison, CO 80465
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at Golden Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,954 - $3,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940 - $3,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Golden Ridge

544 Golden Ridge RdGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

17611 W 16th AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altitude
$2,470 - $5,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $5,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altitude

303 Jackson DrGolden, CO 80403
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $4,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $4,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dakota Ridge

13310 W Coal Mine DrLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosper Place
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $6,588
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $6,561
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosper Place

4601 S Balsam WayLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,535 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 2162 Bighorn Trl

$2,750

Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2162 Bighorn Trl

GeorgetownCO80444
property at 24146 Cody Park Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

24146 Cody Park Rd

GoldenCO80401
property at 25875 Buffalo Ln

$5,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,800

Total Monthly Price
$5,800

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

25875 Buffalo Ln

GoldenCO80401
property at 12043 W Cross Dr

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12043 W Cross Dr

LittletonCO80127
property at 7459 S Alkire St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7459 S Alkire St

LittletonCO80127
property at 8457 S Hoyt Way

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8457 S Hoyt Way

LittletonCO80128
property at 8389 S Independence Cir

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

8389 S Independence Cir

LittletonCO80128
property at 9525 W David Ave

$3,310

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,165
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,310

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9525 W David Ave

LittletonCO80128
property at 9525 W David Ave

$3,310

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,165
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,310

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9525 W David Ave

LittletonCO80128

Bailey, CO Local Guide

Pet Friendliest Bailey Apartments for Rent

The Bailey Apartment community with the highest ApartmentHomeLiving.com Lifestyle Score for Pet Friendliness is The View at Golden Ridge in the Outer Lakewood West Corridor neighborhood with a Pet Friendliness rating of 4 of 4. Dakota Ridge in the Summit Ridge at West Meadows neighborhood ranks second in Pet Friendliness with a score of 4 of 4. Here is today’s list of the most Pet Friendly Bailey apartments for rent:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
The View at Golden Ridge4/4Outer Lakewood West Corridor$1,954
Dakota Ridge4/4Summit Ridge at West Meadows$1,646
Summit View Village Apartments3.4/4Outer Lakewood West Corridor$1,475
The Crossings at Bear Creek3.2/4Bear Creek$1,689
Kallisto at Bear Creek3.2/4Bear Creek$1,600
Dakota at Governors Ranch3.2/4Governors Ranch$1,660
Olivine3.2/4Raccoon Creek Area$1,497
Aurum3/4Outer Lakewood West Corridor$1,241
Westlake Greens3/4Southwest Denver$1,923

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Bailey , CO and nearby

The lowest priced Bailey apartment at a property that allows pets is the Lithium Studio Model at Aurum in the Rooney Valley neighborhood starting from $1,241. The second cheapest Bailey Pet Friendly apartment is the SVV-1x1(576) Model at Summit View Village Apartments, which is a 1 Bed starting at $1,475 in the East Old Golden Rd neighborhood. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Bailey apartments.