Cheap Apartments for Rent in Bailey, CO from $900 (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Bailey.

close
View Me
Bear Valley Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$960 - $1,437
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $1,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bear Valley Village Apartments

9803 W Girton DrLakewood, CO 80227
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Red Rocks
$1,240 - $2,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $2,172

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $2,172
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Red Rocks

12 S Holman WayGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chatfield Lake
$1,275 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,605
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chatfield Lake

8307-8347 S Reed StLittleton, CO 80128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Columbine West
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,999
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbine West

6748 S Webster StLittleton, CO 80128
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $1,799

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Golden

2401 East StGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Whisper Creek
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,884
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Creek

3505 S Nelson CirLakewood, CO 80235
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Bear Creek
Rent Specials
$1,498 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,498 - $2,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Bear Creek

10025 W Dartmouth AveLakewood, CO 80227
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista at Trappers Glen
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $4,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,504 - $4,662
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista at Trappers Glen

11736 W Chenango DrMorrison, CO 80465
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

17611 W 16th AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanemara Apartment Homes
$1,525 - $2,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,525 - $2,075
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanemara Apartment Homes

11453 W Burgundy AveLittleton, CO 80127
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,535 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Prosper Place
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $6,588
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $6,561
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosper Place

4601 S Balsam WayLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,419
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,419
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dakota Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $4,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $4,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dakota Ridge

13310 W Coal Mine DrLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Dakota at Governors Ranch
$1,657 - $4,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $4,102
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dakota at Governors Ranch

9097 W Cross DrLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose at Parkvale
Rent Specials
$1,701 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Parkvale

8749 Waterton RdLittleton, CO 80125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain