3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Bassett, VA (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,560
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,639 - $3,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,643
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,648
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,260 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Rent Specials
$1,101 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,091 - $1,321
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,380
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Ridge View Apartments

1130 Ridge RdMartinsville, VA 24112
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,653 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 614 Clift St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

614 Clift St

MartinsvilleVA24112

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 216 Charlotte Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

216 Charlotte Ave

DanvilleVA24541
property at 2866 Virgil H Goode Hwy

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2866 Virgil H Goode Hwy

Rocky MountVA24151
property at 1303 Oakgrove Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1303 Oakgrove Ave

MartinsvilleVA24112

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com