2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Bassett, VA (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
1 Flintwood Dr
2 Bedroom Apartments

1 Flintwood Dr

1 Flintwood DrBassett, VA 24055
close
View Me
Brookshire Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Brookshire Apartments

65 Brookshire LnBassett, VA 24055
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,560
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Bridges
$1,790 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,346 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Bridges

16 Old Woods AveRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,316 - $3,237
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,643
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,648
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,169 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dan River Falls
$1,720 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,142

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,142
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dan River Falls

424 Memorial DrDanville, VA 24541
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Highland Heights 138
Rent Specials
$695
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695

Total Monthly Price
$695
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Highland Heights 138

138 Wesley DrDanville, VA 24540
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,343 - $2,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Honeywood Apartments
$1,321 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,548
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,197 - $2,553
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Honeywood Apartments

3101 Honeywood LnRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

206 Williamson Rd SERoanoke, VA 24011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Point
$1,425 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Cedar Point

3157-27 Berry LnRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 6 Circle Dr

$700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$700

Total Monthly Price
$700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6 Circle Dr

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 8 Circle Dr

$700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$700

Total Monthly Price
$700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8 Circle Dr

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 705 4th St

$750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

705 4th St

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 1789 Stultz Rd

$800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1789 Stultz Rd

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 7 Chestnut St

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7 Chestnut St

FieldaleVA24089
property at 855 Vista View Ln

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent