
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Bedford, WY (38 Rentals)


Orchard Park Apartments

Cloudveil

The Residences at Victory Ranch

Black Feather Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Valo at Bellin Townhomes

Stone Brook Apartments

Parkway Apartments

The Orchard on Oneida
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Jasper Loop

Cassiopeia Townhomes

Clubmoss Apartments

The Atlas Apartments

Orchard Park Townhomes

Meadowcreek Townhomes

Total Monthly Price
The Residences at First Street

The Falls at Snake River Landing

Eagles Landing Apartments
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Kirkwood Meadows

Skyline Manor

Aspen Meadows Apartments

301 Budd Ave

551 E Hooper Ave

351 S 1st St E

349 Colter Loop

27 Chief Joseph Rd

6100 Burcher Rd
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

600 Ponderosa Dr

Pocatello Heights

Mesa Falls Apartments

Sparrow Hill

Lincoln Crossing

Sage Point Village

Southbridge Townhomes

VALO at Olive Plaza

Equinox on Lincoln
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

TARGHEE PLACE

416 W Lewis St
Bedford, WY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bedford?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedford Studio Apartments | $1,284 | $800 | $1,825 |
| Bedford 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,408 | $925 | $3,025 |
| Bedford 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,665 | $895 | $4,488 |
| Bedford 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,062 | $1,295 | $4,250 |
Browse Top Apartments in Bedford
See all Apartments in BedfordExplore Bedford
Bedford, WY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Bedford and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Bedford, WY is found at Jasper Loop and is 2,085 square feet priced from $1,875. Skyline Manor has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,550 square feet and currently listed start at $1,420. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Bedford:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Loop | 3 Beds, 2.5 baths | 2,085 Sq Ft | $1,875 |
| Skyline Manor | 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths | 1,550 Sq Ft | $1,420 |
| Cassiopeia Townhomes | 3x2.5 | 1,540 Sq Ft | $2,100 |
| Parkway Apartments | The Vista B | 1,489 Sq Ft | $2,070 |
| Meadowcreek Townhomes | 3x2.5 | 1,463 Sq Ft | $1,763 |
| The Residences at Victory Ranch | 3x2 w/garage Juniper | 1,450 Sq Ft | $1,949 |
| Eagles Landing Apartments | American | 1,420 Sq Ft | $1,817 |
| Orchard Park Townhomes | 3 Bedroom x 2.5 Bathroom Townhome | 1,412 Sq Ft | $2,029 |
| Orchard Park Apartments | 3X2 C | 1,406 Sq Ft | $2,146 |
| TARGHEE PLACE | 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom - Premium | 858 Sq Ft | $2,700 |
Cheapest Available Bedford and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Bedford, WY is the 239-3 rooms Model starting from $1,295 at The Orchard on Oneida in the Franklin County neighborhood. The second most affordable Bedford 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bedroom Model at Black Feather Apartments starting at $1,350 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Bedford is currently $2,062. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Bedford:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The Orchard on Oneida | 239-3 rooms | $1,295 |
| Black Feather Apartments | 3 Bedroom | $1,350 |
| Skyline Manor | 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths | $1,420 |
| The Residences at Victory Ranch | 3x2 Aspen | $1,599 |
| Sage Point Village | The Aspen - 3x2 | $1,700 |
| Meadowcreek Townhomes | 3x2.5 | $1,763 |
| Parkway Apartments | The Teton | $1,810 |
| The Falls at Snake River Landing | The Terrace | $1,810 |
| Eagles Landing Apartments | American | $1,817 |
| Jasper Loop | 3 Beds, 2.5 baths | $1,875 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Bedford, WY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Bedford, WY
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Bedford Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Bedford with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Bedford is at The Orchard on Oneida listed at $1,295.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Bedford Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Bedford is $2,062.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Bedford Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Bedford is a 2,085 square feet unit starting from $1,875 at Jasper Loop.
What is the average size for Bedford 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Bedford is currently 887 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.