
Cheap Apartments for Rent near Bedford, WY from $800 (46 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Bedford.


629 Main

University Courtyard

Chicane Apartments at the Riverwalk

University Gateway

Black Feather Apartments

The Reverie at Taylors Crossing

Stone Brook Apartments

Kirkwood Meadows
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

The Residences at Victory Ranch

Teton Oasis Apartments

Parkway Apartments

Pioneer Crossing

Cloudveil

The Falls at Snake River Landing

Eagles Landing Apartments

The Orchard on Oneida

The Ivory at Woodruff
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

The Lofts on Broadway

Idaho Falls Canyon Land

Ammon Manchester

Total Monthly Price
The Residences at First Street

421 N Hooper Ave

518 W Fife St

University

Pepperwood Village

The Strawberry
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

760 Grant St

Pocatello Heights

320 Ashland Dr

216 N Noble St

The Brenchley Apartments

The Grove Apartments

301 Budd Ave

Eden Apartments

Mesa Falls Apartments
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

206 S Sublette Ave

229 S 8th St

Idaho Falls Skyline

Sparrow Hill

551 E Hooper Ave

Idaho Falls Hitt Road

19 Taylor

351 S 1st St E

Sage Point Village
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

133 S Fremont Ave
Bedford, WY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bedford?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedford Studio Apartments | $1,284 | $800 | $1,825 |
| Bedford 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,408 | $925 | $3,025 |
| Bedford 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,665 | $895 | $4,488 |
| Bedford 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,062 | $1,295 | $4,250 |
Browse Top Apartments in Bedford
See all Apartments in BedfordExplore Bedford
Bedford, WY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Bedford Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Bedford, WY is a 1 Bed unit found at University priced from $745. 629 Main has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 2 Beds apartment currently listed from $895. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Bedford apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| University | 1BR/1.0BA | 1BR,1BA | $745 |
| 629 Main | 2BR/1.0BA | 2BR,1BA | $895 |
| University Courtyard | 1X1 Unfurnished | 1BR,1BA | $925 |
| Green Leaf Apartments | Arbor Court Two Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $925 |
| Chicane Apartments at the Riverwalk | Studio | Studio,1BA | $950 |
| Black Feather Apartments | 1 Bedrom | 1BR,1BA | $998 |
| The Reverie at Taylors Crossing | Skylark | Studio,1BA | $1,024 |
| Kirkwood Meadows | 2 Bed 1 Bath | 2BR,1BA | $1,095 |
| The Residences at Victory Ranch | 1x1 Cascade | 1BR,1BA | $1,099 |
| Teton Oasis Apartments | 1 Bedroom/ 1 Bath Floorplan B | 1BR,1BA | $1,200 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Bedford, WY and Nearby
As of September 06, 2026 the best value apartment in the Bedford area is the $0.90 price per square foot 3 Beds, 2.5 baths Model at Jasper Loop in the starting from $1,875. The second greatest value Bedford apartment is the 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths Model at Skyline Manor starting at $1,420 with a $0.92 price per square foot . Here is today’s list of the best values for Bedford apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Loop | 3 Beds, 2.5 baths | 3BR,2.5BA | $0.90 |
| Skyline Manor | 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths | 3BR,2.5BA | $0.92 |
| Cassiopeia Townhomes | 3x2.5 | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.36 |
| Meadowcreek Townhomes | 3x2.5 | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.21 |
| Sage Point Village | The Aspen - 3x2 | 3BR,2BA | $1.31 |
| The Orchard on Oneida | 239-3 rooms | 3BR,2BA | $1.18 |
| 629 Main | 2BR/1.0BA | 2BR,1BA | $0.99 |
| Kirkwood Meadows | 2 Bed 1 Bath | 2BR,1BA | $1.27 |
| Green Leaf Apartments | Arbor Court Two Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1.09 |
| University | 1BR/1.0BA | 1BR,1BA | $1.24 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Bedford, WY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Bedford, WY
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Bedford Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Bedford?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Bedford is at Chicane Apartments at the Riverwalk listed at $950.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Bedford Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Bedford Apartment is $745 at University.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Bedford Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Bedford is starting from $895 at 629 Main.
What is the most affordable Bedford Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Bedford Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at The Orchard on Oneida and starts from $1,295.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.