Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN Under $2,000 (254 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 9400 Old Cedar Ave S

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9400 Old Cedar Ave S, Unit 219, Unit 219

9400 Old Cedar Ave S
BloomingtonMN55425
property at 8935 Old Cedar Ave S

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8935 Old Cedar Ave S

BloomingtonMN55425
property at 8161 33rd Ave S

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8161 33rd Ave S

BloomingtonMN55425
property at 8161 33rd Ave S

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8161 33rd Ave S

BloomingtonMN55425
property at 2105 W 90th St

$1,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,625

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2105 W 90th St

BloomingtonMN55431
close
View Me
Southview Estates
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Southview Estates

8901 Aldrich Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Genesee
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Genesee

8055 Penn Ave SBloomington, MN 55431
close
View Me
Lyndale Flats
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Lyndale Flats

9320 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Knox Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Knox Apartments

1801 American Blvd WBloomington, MN 55431
close
View Me
108 Place
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

108 Place

4050 W 108th StBloomington, MN 55437
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Cliff Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Cliff Apartments

9300 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Moir Park Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Moir Park Apartments

2001-2041 W Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Gate
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Gate

8300 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
8811 Blaisdell Ave S
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

8811 Blaisdell Ave S

8811 Blaisdell Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winston Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Winston Apartments

9101 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Nicollet Court
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Nicollet Court

8901-8917 Wentworth Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2021 W 90th St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2021 W 90th St

2021 W 90th StBloomington, MN 55431
close
View Me
Oxboro Heights - 55+
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Oxboro Heights - 55+

600 W 93rd StBloomington, MN 55420
Senior Living
close
View Me
Cedar Cliff Village
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Cliff Village

9250 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodland Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Woodland Apartments

1819 Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Court Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Court Apartments

9005-9045 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Morgan Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Morgan Apartments

10000-10024 Morgan Ave SBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pendleton Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Pendleton Apartments

9101-9115 S Penn AveBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Bower
Rent Specials
$1,812 - $16,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $16,512
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bower

3650 Hazelton RdEdina, MN 55435
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $3,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $3,849
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westfield
$1,775 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,995
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Westfield

4415 Valley View RdEdina, MN 55424
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fred
Rent Specials
$1,769 - $3,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
71 France
$1,671 - $2,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,951
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,643 - $3,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gallery Apartments
$1,625 - $4,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $4,671
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $4,770
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery Apartments

200 E Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$1,611 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $4,321
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Bloomington

How much are Studio apartments in Bloomington?

There are currently 147 Studio Apartments in Bloomington with rent ranges from $885 to $2,617 with an average price of $1,459.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Bloomington Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Bloomington ranges from $955 to $4,867 with an average monthly rent of $1,647.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Bloomington cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Bloomington range from $1,125 to $16,678. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,109.

How expensive are Bloomington Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 103 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Bloomington on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,570 to $7,901 - averaging $2,605 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources