1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Normandale Lake Neighborhood of Bloomington, MN (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Normandale Lake Estates
$1,250 - $1,308
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,308 - $1,553
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Normandale Lake Estates

5233-5277 W 82nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ever
$1,725 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,410
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ever

6701 W 78th StBloomington, MN 55439
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,310 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,437
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,457
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Stanley Court Apartments

8200 Stanley RdBloomington, MN 55437
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Tarnhill
$1,425 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tarnhill

5200 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amira Choice
1 Bedroom Apartments

Amira Choice

5501 American Blvd WBloomington, MN 55437
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Concierge
$1,173 - $1,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,444
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,474
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge

7620 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,825 - $3,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bower
$2,008 - $4,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $16,950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Bower

3650 Hazelton RdEdina, MN 55435
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $2,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $4,321
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,780 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Novo
Rent Specials
$1,694 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,079 - $1,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
71 France
$1,765 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southdale Parc Apartments
$1,075 - $1,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southdale Parc Apartments

2720 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Edina Towers
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $4,660
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $4,664
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,285 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westfield
$1,775 - $2,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Westfield

4415 Valley View RdEdina, MN 55424
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Braemar
$1,247 - $1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,737
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Oaks Braemar

7150 Cahill RdEdina, MN 55439
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,430 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Normandale Lake, Bloomington, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Normandale Lake 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Normandale Lake area of Bloomington, MN is found at ReNew West Bloomington and is listed at 1,050 square feet priced from $1,709. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
ReNew West BloomingtonB11,050 Sq Ft$1,709
Luxembourg ApartmentsC2994 Sq Ft$2,015
Astor Place of EdinaA1982 Sq Ft$1,525
Pebblebrook FlatsSpruce 1 Plus Den957 Sq Ft$1,614
The Preserve at Normandale LakeBryant949 Sq Ft$2,190
NovoBRYANT925 Sq Ft$2,014
The Covington Apartment Homes1x1¼ Den ABCE886 Sq Ft$1,808
EverLapis - A (1-3 Type A)856 Sq Ft$2,020
Poplar BridgeThe Dalton801 Sq Ft$1,405
Ponds of EdinaOne Bedroom-Renovated792 Sq Ft$1,450