3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Bluewater, NM (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The Charlie ABQ
$2,764 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,509 - $3,683

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $3,683
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Charlie ABQ

7682 Woodmont AveAlbuquerque, NM 87114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond Mesa
$1,812 - $2,221
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $9,237

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Mesa

2300 Diamond Mesa Trl SWAlbuquerque, NM 87121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Aubry
$1,999 - $3,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $3,776

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aubry

9180 Coors Rd NWAlbuquerque, NM 87120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
Circ
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,368 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ

10300 Golf Course Rd NWAlbuquerque, NM 87114
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Taylor Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $1,925
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Taylor Ranch

5601 Taylor Ranch Rd NWAlbuquerque, NM 87120
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Volcanes Commons
3 Bedroom Apartments

Volcanes Commons

6901 Glenrio Rd NWAlbuquerque, NM 87121
close
View Me
Canon de Arrowhead
3 Bedroom Apartments

Canon de Arrowhead

1700 Market St NWAlbuquerque, NM 87120
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Bluewater, NM Local Guide

Largest Available Bluewater and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Bluewater, NM is found at Diamond Mesa in the Ironhorse at El Rancho Grande neighborhood and is 1,633 square feet priced from $2,149. The Eleanor at Rio Rancho in the Sunrise Village at Northern Meadows neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,601 square feet and currently listed start at $2,714. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Bluewater:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Diamond MesaCoral1,633 Sq Ft$2,149
The Eleanor at Rio RanchoC11,601 Sq Ft$2,714
Andalucia VillasCordoba 1UVF1,524 Sq Ft$2,265
Las Mananitas ApartmentsGeneva1,395 Sq Ft$2,100
Cantata at the TrailsC11,330 Sq Ft$2,028
Taylor RanchCottonwood (Premium)1,213 Sq Ft$1,925
Tierra LindaC11,200 Sq Ft$1,506
CircBallard1,196 Sq Ft$1,863
Resort at Sandia Village3bed 2 bath1,160 Sq Ft$1,760
Via Vista Apartment CommunityQuartz1,160 Sq Ft$1,949

Cheapest Available Bluewater and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of September 01, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Bluewater, NM is the 3 bedroom 3 bath Model starting from $1,331 at Canon de Arrowhead in the Alamosa neighborhood. The second most affordable Bluewater 3 Bedroom is the 3 bedroom 2 bath Model at Welcome Home To Rio Volcan! starting at $1,331 in the Rancho Encantado neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Bluewater is currently $2,081. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Bluewater:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Canon de Arrowhead3 bedroom 3 bath$1,331
Welcome Home To Rio Volcan!3 bedroom 2 bath$1,331
Tierra LindaC1$1,506
Resort at Sandia Village3bed 2 bath$1,760
Tierra PointeC1$1,787
CircBallard$1,863
Taylor RanchCottonwood (Premium)$1,925
Via Vista Apartment CommunityJade$1,929
Diamond MesaGarnet$1,955
Cantata at the TrailsC1$2,028

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Bluewater, NM Rentals by Map

View Map
Bluewater, NM Apartments Map
View Map
Bluewater, NM Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Bluewater Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Bluewater with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Bluewater is at Canon de Arrowhead listed at $1,331.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Bluewater Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Bluewater is $2,081.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Bluewater Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Bluewater is a 1,633 square feet unit starting from $2,149 at Diamond Mesa.

What is the average size for Bluewater 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Bluewater is currently 1,322 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.